Hover over image for type | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attack bonus | ||||||||||||
+250 | +250 | +250 | +250 | +250 | ||||||||
Defence bonus | ||||||||||||
+0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | ||||||||
Other bonuses | Slot | |||||||||||
+0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |||||||||
Bonus Stats | Item Class | |||||||||||
1x | 1x1 | 0% | ? | |||||||||
0% | 0% | 0% | ? |
>Wiki jkl (Redirected page to World Ender Set) |
(Removed redirect to World Ender Set) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | <!--Item infobox goes at the top of the source page. This will display on the right side of the page and give general information about the item. Fill in the blank areas. Copy/paste the tradeable/untradeable.--> | ||
{{Item | |||
| title1= World Ender Boots <!--Item Name--> | |||
| image inv=[[File:World Ender Boots.png]] <!--Inventory picture of the item. You can request this on Discord.--> | |||
| caption2= World Ender Boots in inventory. | |||
| category= Boots<!--What type of item is it? Where is it equipped?--> | |||
| upgrade= <!--If the item can be upgraded, what to? Link to the page.--> | |||
| trade= '''<span style="color:#FF2D00;">Untradeable</span> <!--<span style="color:#70FF00;">Tradeable</span> -->''' | |||
| black_market=0 Coins <!--Can it be sold in Black Market? Put N/A if cannot use.--> | |||
| karma_statue=0 Karmic Kismets <!--How many Kismets is it worth if sacrificed to statue? Put N/A if cannot use.--> | |||
| karma_exp=0 Karma xp <!--Above, but XP. Put N/A if cannot use.--> | |||
| item_grinder=0 Grinder Points <!--How many grinder points is it worth? If cannot be grinded, put N/A--> | |||
| salvage_table=0 Salvage Fragments <!--How many Salvage frags does it break down in to? Put N/A if cannot use.--> | |||
}} | |||
<!--This is the informational section. Use the guidelines below in creating a new item page. Do NOT use {{PAGENAME}} anywhere. This will make creating pages that use this page more challenging.--> | |||
[[File:World Ender Boots.png|left]] The '''World Ender Boots''' is a part of the [[World Ender Set]]. It can be further upgraded by adding World Boss Crystals. | |||
To increase the stats of the '''World Ender Boots''', the player must add [[World Boss Melee Crystal]], [[World Boss Range Crystal]], and [[World Boss Mage Crystal]] to each piece. Each crystal adds 1,000 Melee/Range/Mage attack and strength stats respectively. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Item !! Maximum of each Crystal | |||
|- | |||
| [[World Ender Boots]] || 15 | |||
|} | |||
<!--This is the infobox for item bonuses. It will display under the informational section. Input the item's stats as shown on ::compare in game. Use commas to seperate #s where needed. If you have questions on how to fill this out, ask in Discord.--> | |||
<tabber> | |||
|-|Base Stats= | |||
{{Infobox Bonuses | |||
|astab = +250 | |||
|aslash = +250 | |||
|acrush = +250 | |||
|amagic = +250 | |||
|arange = +250 | |||
|dstab = +0 | |||
|dslash = +0 | |||
|dcrush = +0 | |||
|dmagic = +0 | |||
|drange = +0 | |||
|str = +0 | |||
|rstr = +0 | |||
|mdmg = +0 | |||
|prayer = +0 | |||
|slot = feet | |||
|aspeed = | |||
|attackrange = | |||
|Hits = | |||
|AoE = | |||
|Droprate = 0% | |||
|Luck = 0% | |||
|Class = hybrid | |||
|Strboost = 0% | |||
|Rangedboost = 0% | |||
|Magicboost = 0% | |||
|Hitdistance = | |||
|image = World Ender Boots Equipped.png | |||
}} | |||
|-|Maximum Stats= | |||
{{Infobox Bonuses | |||
|astab = +10,250 | |||
|aslash = +10,250 | |||
|acrush = +10,250 | |||
|amagic = +10,250 | |||
|arange = +10,250 | |||
|dstab = +0 | |||
|dslash = +0 | |||
|dcrush = +0 | |||
|dmagic = +0 | |||
|drange = +0 | |||
|str = +10,250 | |||
|rstr = +10,250 | |||
|mdmg = +5,461 | |||
|prayer = +0 | |||
|slot = feet | |||
|aspeed = | |||
|attackrange = | |||
|Hits = | |||
|AoE = | |||
|Droprate = 0% | |||
|Luck = 0% | |||
|Class = hybrid | |||
|Strboost = 0% | |||
|Rangedboost = 0% | |||
|Magicboost = 0% | |||
|Hitdistance = | |||
|image = World Ender Boots Equipped.png | |||
}} | |||
</tabber> |
The World Ender Boots is a part of the World Ender Set. It can be further upgraded by adding World Boss Crystals.
To increase the stats of the World Ender Boots, the player must add World Boss Melee Crystal, World Boss Range Crystal, and World Boss Mage Crystal to each piece. Each crystal adds 1,000 Melee/Range/Mage attack and strength stats respectively.
Item | Maximum of each Crystal |
---|---|
World Ender Boots | 15 |
Hover over image for type | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attack bonus | ||||||||||||
+250 | +250 | +250 | +250 | +250 | ||||||||
Defence bonus | ||||||||||||
+0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | ||||||||
Other bonuses | Slot | |||||||||||
+0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |||||||||
Bonus Stats | Item Class | |||||||||||
1x | 1x1 | 0% | ? | |||||||||
0% | 0% | 0% | ? |
Hover over image for type | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attack bonus | ||||||||||||
+10,250 | +10,250 | +10,250 | +10,250 | +10,250 | ||||||||
Defence bonus | ||||||||||||
+0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | ||||||||
Other bonuses | Slot | |||||||||||
+10,250 | +10,250 | +5,461 | +0 | |||||||||
Bonus Stats | Item Class | |||||||||||
1x | 1x1 | 0% | ? | |||||||||
0% | 0% | 0% | ? |