Elemental Fury Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Upgrade Materials
>NocturnalType0 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Elemental Fury Staff.png| | {{Item | ||
| title1= Elemental Fury Staff | |||
| image inv=[[File:Elemental Fury Staff.png]] | |||
| caption2= <!--Item Name in inventory.--> | |||
| category= Weapon | |||
| upgrade= [[Twisted Elemental Staff]] | |||
| trade= '''<!--<span style="color:#FF2D00;">Untradeable</span>--> <span style="color:#70FF00;">Tradeable</span>''' | |||
| black_market=N/A <!--Can it be sold in Black Market? Put N/A if cannot use.--> | |||
| karma_statue=0 Karmic Kismets <!--How many Kismets is it worth if sacrificed to statue? Put N/A if cannot use.--> | |||
| karma_exp=0 Karma xp <!--Above, but XP. Put N/A if cannot use.--> | |||
| item_grinder=300,000 Grinder Points <!--How many grinder points is it worth? If cannot be grinded, put N/A--> | |||
| salvage_table=300 Salvage Fragments <!--How many Salvage frags does it break down in to? Put N/A if cannot use.--> | |||
}} | |||
[[File:Elemental Fury Staff.png|left|50px]] | |||
The '''Elemental Fury Staff''' is a mid-late game Magic weapon. It can be obtained from [[Elemental Fury Staff Goodiebox]], [[Donating|Goodbag Islands]], [[Poseidon]], and the [https://redemptionrsps.com/store/ store]. | |||
It can be upgraded into the [[Twisted Elemental Staff]]. | |||
The | The player can add a [[Weapon Battle Pass]] to this weapon. This will allow for the player to complete tasks to improve the power of the weapon. | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Bonuses | ||
| | |astab = +0 | ||
| | |aslash = +0 | ||
| | |acrush = +0 | ||
| | |amagic = +12000 | ||
| | |arange = +0 | ||
| | |dstab = +0 | ||
| | |dslash = +0 | ||
| | |dcrush = +0 | ||
|dmagic = +0 | |||
|drange = +0 | |||
|str = +0 | |||
|rstr = +0 | |||
|mdmg = +28000 | |||
|prayer = +0 | |||
|slot = weapon | |||
|aspeed = 9 | |||
|attackrange = 7 | |||
|combatstyle = magic | |||
|Hits = 3 | |||
|AoE = 9x9 | |||
|Droprate = 10% | |||
|DDR = 0% | |||
|Class = magic | |||
|Strboost =0% | |||
|Rangedboost = 0% | |||
|Magicboost = 0% | |||
|Hitdistance = 7 | |||
|image = Elemental Fury Staff Equipped.png | |||
}} | |||
{{ | __TOC__ | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | =Upgrading= | ||
| | |||
| | {{Item Upgrade | ||
| | |Location = Inventory | ||
| | |Chance = 100% | ||
|Name = Elemental Fury Staff | |||
| | |Quantity = 1 | ||
| | |Name2 = Kodai Insignia | ||
| | |Quant2 = 1 | ||
| | |Upgrade = Twisted Elemental Staff | ||
| | }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | =Item Sources= | ||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Source !! Level !! Quantity !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elemental Fury Staff Goodiebox]] || N/A || 1 || Mega Jackpot | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poseidon]] || 405 || 1 || 1/400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Donating|Goodbag Islands]] || N/A || 1 || Very Rare | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Magic Gear]] | [[Category:Magic Gear]] | ||
[[Category:Magic]] | [[Category:Magic]] |
Latest revision as of 02:17, 5 September 2024
The Elemental Fury Staff is a mid-late game Magic weapon. It can be obtained from Elemental Fury Staff Goodiebox, Goodbag Islands, Poseidon, and the store.
It can be upgraded into the Twisted Elemental Staff.
The player can add a Weapon Battle Pass to this weapon. This will allow for the player to complete tasks to improve the power of the weapon.
Hover over image for type | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attack bonus | ||||||||||||
+0 | +0 | +0 | +12000 | +0 | ||||||||
Defence bonus | ||||||||||||
+0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | ||||||||
Other bonuses | Slot | |||||||||||
+0 | +0 | +28000 | +0 | |||||||||
Bonus Stats | Item Class | |||||||||||
3 | 9x9 | 10% | 0% | |||||||||
0% | 0% | 0% | 7 | |||||||||
Upgrading[edit | edit source]
Upgrade Location | Chance | |
---|---|---|
Inventory | 100% | |
Item | Quantity | |
Elemental Fury Staff | 1 | |
Kodai Insignia | 1 | |
Results in | ||
Twisted Elemental Staff |
Item Sources[edit | edit source]
Source | Level | Quantity | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|
Elemental Fury Staff Goodiebox | N/A | 1 | Mega Jackpot |
Poseidon | 405 | 1 | 1/400 |
Goodbag Islands | N/A | 1 | Very Rare |