Money Making: Difference between revisions
>HexUseMe No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(115 intermediate revisions by 30 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Page-title-money-making.jpg|center|800px]] | |||
This article provides players with a list of ways to make money in Redemption, along with the requirements, estimated profit per hour, and section Game Progression suggested to complete the task. The list is separated into standard hourly methods, which can be done more or less continuously, and recurring methods, which can be done once every set amount of time. | |||
If you have a correction for a guide or have a suggestion for a new method, please submit it on Discord under the [https://discordapp.com/channels/839250672448045097/1062435679029710919 #wiki-related-suggestion] section. | |||
All prices are calculated using current market prices and standard drop rates, meaning the actual profit per hour may vary greatly from what is stated here. If you notice a discrepancy between profits listed and market prices, please see above. | |||
You can find out about progression of the game by visiting the [[Progression]] page. | |||
{| | <center> | ||
<tabber> | |||
|-|Standard Methods= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:50%" | |||
! Method !! Hourly Profit !! Requirement(s) !! Difficulty | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abyssal Sire]] || 10B || None || <span style="color:lime">Easy</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Araxxor]] || 10B || None || <span style="color:red">Hard</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcade (Avengers)]] || 5B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcade (DC Universe)]] || 10B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcade (Normal - Hell)]] || 10B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcade (Extreme Hell)]] || 200B || None || <span style="color:fuchsia">Elite</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Artic Guardian (Mass)]] || 30B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cursed Arrav]] || 50B || None || <span style="color:red">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cursed Omen]] || 30B || None || <span style="color:lime">Easy</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Divine Tree Spirit]] || 50B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Divine Fire Spirit]] || 50B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doomblade Rogue (Mass)]] || 30B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dreamland]] || 30B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | [[Enraged Tree Spirit]] || 50B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Hard</span> | ||
| style=" | |- | ||
| style=" | | [[Lachrym, the Undying]] || 10B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | ||
| style=" | |- | ||
| | | [[Lodsmok (Mass)]] || 30B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lodsmok (Solo)]] || 30B || None || <span style="color:red">Hard</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marrow Reaper]] || 500B || Prestige 1 [[Prayer]] || <span style="color:red">Hard</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malevolent Mourner]] || 50B || None || <span style="color:lime">Easy</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Masterwork Warrior]] || 30B || None || <span style="color:lime">Easy</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nex (Mass)]] || 30B || None || <span style="color:red">Hard</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nex (Solo)]] || 30B || None || <span style="color:fuchsia">Elite</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nex: Angel of Death (Mass)]] || 500B || None || <span style="color:red">Hard</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nex: Angel of Death (Solo/Duo)]] || 200B || None || <span style="color:fuchsia">Elite</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poseidon]] || 30B || None || <span style="color:lime">Easy</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Queen Black Dragon (Challenge Mode)]] || 10B || Sponsor Rank || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Queen Black Dragon (Normal Mode)]] || 5B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raksha]] || 50B || None || <span style="color:red">Hard</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skotizo]] || 10B || None || <span style="color:lime">Easy</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slayer (Boss Tasks)]] || 40B || 120 [[Slayer]] | |||
Unlocked Boss Tasks | |||
|| <span style="color:red">Hard</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slayer (Easy Tasks)]] || 10B || None || <span style="color:lime">Easy</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slayer (Hard Tasks)]] || 20B || 40 [[Slayer]] | |||
Unlocked Hard Tasks | |||
|| <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slayer (Hard Tasks, Prestige 8+ Slayer)]] || 50B || 40 Slayer | |||
Unlocked Hard Tasks | |||
Prestige 8 [[Slayer]] | |||
Unlocked [[Double Me Up]] | |||
|| <span style="color:fuchsia">Elite</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slayer Hunter]] || 50B || Prestige 6 [[Slayer]] || <span style="color:red">Hard</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Telos (4,000% Enrage)]] || 100B || Prestige 5 [[Slayer]] || <span style="color:fuchsia">Elite</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tempoross]] || 10B || 60 [[Fishing]] || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | [[The Great Olm (Hell Mode)]] || 20B || None || <span style="color:fuchsia">Elite</span> | ||
| style=" | |- | ||
| style=" | | [[The Great Olm (Mass)]] || 50B || None || <span style="color:red">Hard</span> | ||
| style=" | |- | ||
| [[The Nightmare (Challenge Mode, Mass)]] || 30B || 250 Normal Nightmare Kills || <span style="color:red">Hard</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Nightmare (Challenge Mode, Solo)]] || 30B || 250 Normal Nightmare Kills || <span style="color:red">Hard</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Nightmare (Normal Mode, Mass)]] || 20B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Nightmare (Normal Mode, Mass)]] || 40B || None || <span style="color:red">Hard</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Titans (0% Enrage)]] || 100B || Prestige 6 [[Slayer]] || <span style="color:red">Hard</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Titans (High Enrage)]] || 50B || Prestige 6 [[Slayer]] || <span style="color:fuchsia">Elite</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vorkath]] || 10B || None || <span style="color:lime">Easy</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vulcan (0% Enrage, Solo Mode)]] || 30B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vulcan (0%, Mass)]] || 60B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vulcan (High Enrage, Mass)]] || 50B || None || <span style="color:fuchsia">Elite</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zulrah (Challenge Mode)]] || 20B || None || <span style="color:red">Hard</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zulrah (Normal Mode)]] || 20B || None || <span style="color:yellow">Medium</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Recurring Methods= | |||
Profits from recurring methods may vary greatly from what is stated. They are based on drops obtained, winning, or other volatile circumstances. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:50%" | |||
! Method !! Expected Profit !! Requirement(s) !! Info | |||
The | |- | ||
| [[Voting]] || 10B || None || Unlocks access to [[Vote Boss]], [[Donation Monster Bestiary|Donator Bosses]], and [[Vote Board]]. The player can sell the redeem codes OR redeem them. Redeeming the codes gives [[Vote Tickets]], [[Vote Boxes]], and a [[Voting Bonus Scroll]]. | |||
| | |- | ||
| [[Daily Competition]] || 20B || None || Finishing the the top 3 will reward the player. Rewards are based on donation rank. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vote Boss]] || 10B || Redeemed 3 Vote Codes || The Vote Boss drops various items that can be used or sold for profit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Premium Vote Boss]] || 50B || Redeemed 3 Vote Codes || The Premium Vote Boss drops various items that can be used or sold for profit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Loot Goblin]] || 20B || None || The Loot Goblin spawns every 2 hours in various locations. It drops items that can be sold for a profit. | |||
|- | |||
| Drop Parties || Varies || None || Drop parties are triggered when a donation goal is reached. Normal drop parties can give new players a decent profit. Boosted parties can be profitable for all. | |||
|- | |||
</tabber | | Events || 100B || Joined [[Discord]] || Event Managers host daily events. The player must join the server's Discord to take part in events. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Money Tree]] || 20B || 120 [[Woodcutting]] || Spawns every 90 minutes at ::skilling. Rewards the player with [[Money Bags]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shooting Star]] || 400 [[Salvage Fragments]] || None || Spawns every hour at ::home. Rewards the player with [[Gems]] and [[Salvage Fragments]]. Gems can be combined to create higher tiers and sold to players for profit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bomberman]] || 5B || [[Sponsor]] || Spawns every 30 minutes for Sponsor, Executive, Platinum, and Diamond players. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miss Fortune]] || 10B || [[Executive]] || Spawns every 20 minutes for Executive, Platinum, and Diamond players. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teemo]] || [[$1 Custom Credit Scroll]] || [[Platinum]] || Spawns every 30 minutes for Platinum and Diamond players. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Executive Guardian]] || 10B || [[Executive]] || Executive players can kill 10 per 24 hours. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inferno Guardian]] || 10B || [[Inferno]] || Inferno players can kill 10 per 24 hours. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Platinum Guardian]] || 10B || [[Platinum]] || Platinum players can kill 10 per 24 hours. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcane Guardian]] || 10B || [[Arcane]] || Executive players can kill 10 per 24 hours. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diamond Guardian]] || 10B || [[Diamond]] || Diamond players can kill 10 per 24 hours. | |||
|} | |||
</tabber> | |||
</center> | </center> |
Revision as of 21:01, 3 May 2024
This article provides players with a list of ways to make money in Redemption, along with the requirements, estimated profit per hour, and section Game Progression suggested to complete the task. The list is separated into standard hourly methods, which can be done more or less continuously, and recurring methods, which can be done once every set amount of time.
If you have a correction for a guide or have a suggestion for a new method, please submit it on Discord under the #wiki-related-suggestion section.
All prices are calculated using current market prices and standard drop rates, meaning the actual profit per hour may vary greatly from what is stated here. If you notice a discrepancy between profits listed and market prices, please see above.
You can find out about progression of the game by visiting the Progression page.
Method | Expected Profit | Requirement(s) | Info |
---|---|---|---|
Voting | 10B | None | Unlocks access to Vote Boss, Donator Bosses, and Vote Board. The player can sell the redeem codes OR redeem them. Redeeming the codes gives Vote Tickets, Vote Boxes, and a Voting Bonus Scroll. |
Daily Competition | 20B | None | Finishing the the top 3 will reward the player. Rewards are based on donation rank. |
Vote Boss | 10B | Redeemed 3 Vote Codes | The Vote Boss drops various items that can be used or sold for profit. |
Premium Vote Boss | 50B | Redeemed 3 Vote Codes | The Premium Vote Boss drops various items that can be used or sold for profit. |
Loot Goblin | 20B | None | The Loot Goblin spawns every 2 hours in various locations. It drops items that can be sold for a profit. |
Drop Parties | Varies | None | Drop parties are triggered when a donation goal is reached. Normal drop parties can give new players a decent profit. Boosted parties can be profitable for all. |
Events | 100B | Joined Discord | Event Managers host daily events. The player must join the server's Discord to take part in events. |
Money Tree | 20B | 120 Woodcutting | Spawns every 90 minutes at ::skilling. Rewards the player with Money Bags. |
Shooting Star | 400 Salvage Fragments | None | Spawns every hour at ::home. Rewards the player with Gems and Salvage Fragments. Gems can be combined to create higher tiers and sold to players for profit. |
Bomberman | 5B | Sponsor | Spawns every 30 minutes for Sponsor, Executive, Platinum, and Diamond players. |
Miss Fortune | 10B | Executive | Spawns every 20 minutes for Executive, Platinum, and Diamond players. |
Teemo | $1 Custom Credit Scroll | Platinum | Spawns every 30 minutes for Platinum and Diamond players. |
Executive Guardian | 10B | Executive | Executive players can kill 10 per 24 hours. |
Inferno Guardian | 10B | Inferno | Inferno players can kill 10 per 24 hours. |
Platinum Guardian | 10B | Platinum | Platinum players can kill 10 per 24 hours. |
Arcane Guardian | 10B | Arcane | Executive players can kill 10 per 24 hours. |
Diamond Guardian | 10B | Diamond | Diamond players can kill 10 per 24 hours. |