Redemption:Templates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{T|Outdated|Reason}} | | style="text-align:center;"|{{T|Outdated|Reason}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|There is content on this article that is outdated. | | style="text-align:center;"|There is content on this article that is outdated. | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Top | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{T|LCod}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Content on this page is Legacy content and outdated. | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Top | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{T|LCno}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Content on this page is Legacy content and no obtainable. | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Top | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{T|LCMeta}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Content on this page is Legacy content and no longer in the meta. Links to Gear Progression. | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Top | | style="text-align:center;"|Top | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{T|Pbr|Text}} | | style="text-align:center;"|{{T|Pbr|Text}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Inputs a red infobox that you can input text in to. | | style="text-align:center;"|Inputs a red infobox that you can input text in to. | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|Anywhere | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{T|Pbb|Text}} | | style="text-align:center;"|{{T|Pbb|Text}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Inputs a blue infobox that you can input text in to. | | style="text-align:center;"|Inputs a blue infobox that you can input text in to. | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|Anywhere | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{T|Pbg|Text}} | | style="text-align:center;"|{{T|Pbg|Text}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Inputs a green infobox that you can input text in to. | | style="text-align:center;"|Inputs a green infobox that you can input text in to. | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|Anywhere | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Template]] | [[Category:Template]] |
Revision as of 22:10, 10 April 2023
Maintenance
Template | Use | Where to use it |
---|---|---|
{{Cleanup|<reason>}} | The article requires a cleanup. May include missing images, descriptions, grammar. | Top |
{{UnderConstruction|<Reason>}} | The information contained within should not be considered fully accurate and/or complete. | Top |
{{TMaintenance|<Reason>}} | The content on this article is either being fixed or replaced. | Top |
{{HMaintenance|<Reason>}} | The content on this article is being replaced. | Top |
{{Outdated|<Reason>}} | There is content on this article that is outdated. | Top |
{{LCod}} | Content on this page is Legacy content and outdated. | Top |
{{LCno}} | Content on this page is Legacy content and no obtainable. | Top |
{{LCMeta}} | Content on this page is Legacy content and no longer in the meta. Links to Gear Progression. | Top |
Navigation
Template | Use | Where to use it |
---|---|---|
{{NavigationBar}} | A navigation header. | Anywhere |
Infoboxes
Template | Use | Where to use it |
---|---|---|
{{Infobox_Monster}} | An infobox for Monsters. | Top right |
{{Infobox_Bonuses}} | A visial infobox for Bonuses | Bottom left |
{{DropsTableHead}} | A drops table header for items, quantities and rarities. | Top right |
{{DropsLine}} | The content box for a drops table header. | Bottom left |
{{Pbr|<Text>}} | Inputs a red infobox that you can input text in to. | Anywhere |
{{Pbb|<Text>}} | Inputs a blue infobox that you can input text in to. | Anywhere |
{{Pbg|<Text>}} | Inputs a green infobox that you can input text in to. | Anywhere |