Recommended Mage Gear | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Equipment
Gear |
Mid-Gear | End-Game Gear | ||
Aura | Mystic Lvl2 | File:InfinityAura.png Fortunate Favour Lvl3 | ||
Stone of Power | ||||
Necklack | Trix Amulet (i) | Emperor`s Necklace | ||
Helmet | Crystal Helm | Space Virtus Helm | ||
Body | Crystal Platebody | Space Virtus Body | ||
Legs | Crystal Platelegs | Space Virtus Legs | ||
Mainhand | Eternal Khione`s Staff | Infinity Gauntlet (Charged) | ||
Offhand | Aqua Spirit Shield | |||
Cape | Infernal Cape | Tribrid Infernal Cape | ||
Arrow | The Power Stone | |||
Boots | Seers Boots | Ultimate Mage Boots | ||
Gloves | Mystic Gloves | Ultimate Mage Gloves | ||
Ring | Avery's Ring (i) | Emperor`s Ring |
Vendura: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Woodsman223 No edit summary |
>Peripheral Vision No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="article-table" style="width: auto;border: 1px solid black;" | {| class="article-table" style="width: auto;border: 1px solid black;" | ||
! style="background-color:navy;color:white;"|Tips | ! style="background-color:navy;color:white;" |Tips | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: auto;border: 1px solid black;" | | | style="width: auto;border: 1px solid black;" |This Boss has suggested gear set-ups. Click to view. | ||
<div style="text-align: center;"><span class="wds-button mw-customtoggle-scripts">Show/Hide Strategy </span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-scripts"> | |||
==Equipment== | |||
<tabber> | |||
Mage= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable jquery-tablesorter" style="border-color:red;font-size:13px;line-height:21px;width:auto;style=" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | Recommended Mage Gear | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |Equipment | |||
Gear | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |Mid-Gear | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |End-Game Gear | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Aura | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Auras.png|30px]] [[Auras|Mystic Lvl2]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:InfinityAura.png|30px]] [[Fortunate Favour Lvl3]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Pocket | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Stone_of_Power.png|30px]] [[Stone of Power]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Necklack | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[Trix Amulet (i)]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Necklace.png|30px]][[Emperor`s Necklace]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Helmet | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Crystal_Helm.png|30px]] [[Crystal Helm]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Space_Virtus_Helm.png|30px]] [[Space Virtus Helm]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Body | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Crystal_Platebody.png|30px]] [[Crystal Platebody]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Space_Virtus_Body.png|30px]] [[Space Virtus Body]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Legs | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Eternal_Crystal_Platelegs.png|30px]] [[Crystal Platelegs]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Space_Virtus_Legs.png|30px]] [[Space Virtus Legs]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Mainhand | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Eternal_Khione_Staff.png|30px]][[Eternal Khione`s Staff]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Infinity_Gauntlets_Charged.png|30px]] [[Infinity Gauntlet (Charged)]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Offhand | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Aqua_Spirit_Shield.png|30px]] [[Aqua Spirit Shield]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Cape | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Infernal.png|30px]] [[Infernal Cape]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Tribrid_Infernal_Cape_rainbow.png|30px]] [[Tribrid Infernal Cape]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Arrow | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Thepowerstone.png|30px]] [[The Power Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Boots | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Seers_Boots.png|30px]] [[Seers Boots]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Mage_Boots.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Mage Boots]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Gloves | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Mystic_Gloves.png|30px]] [[Mystic Gloves]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Mage_Gloves.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Mage Gloves]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Ring | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Avery_ring_i.png|30px]][[Avery's Ring (i)]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Ring_Icon.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Ring]] | |||
|} | |||
|-| | |||
Melee= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable jquery-tablesorter" style="border-color:red;font-size:13px;line-height:21px;width:auto;style=" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | Recommended Melee Gear | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |Equipment | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |Mid-Gear | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |End-Game Gear | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Aura | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:InfinityAura.png|30px]] [[Auras| Berserker lvl1]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:InfinityAura.png|30px]] [[Auras| Fortune lvl3]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Pocket | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Stone_of_Power.png|30px]] [[Stone of Power]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Necklace | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Trix Amulet (i).png|30px]] [[Trix Amulet (i)]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Necklace.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Necklace]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Helmet | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:AmorthHelm.png|30px]] [[Am'orth Helm]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Undead Helm.png|30px]] [[Undead Set| Undead Helm]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Body | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File:AmorthBody.png|30px]] [[Am'orth Platebody]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Undead Body.png|30px]] [[Undead Set| Undead Body]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Legs | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File:AmorthLegs.png|30px]] [[Am'orth Platelegs]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Undead Legs.png|30px]] [[Undead Set| Undead Legs]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Mainhand | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Sword of the Protectorate.png|30px]] [[Sword of the Protectorate]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Graceful Rapier.png|30px]] [[Graceful Rapier]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Offhand | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Inferno Spirit Shield.png]] [[Inferno Spirit Shield]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Arrav sword oh.png|30px]] [[Arrav Sword Off-Hand]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Cape | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Infernal Cape Icon.png|30px]] [[Infernal Cape]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Tribrid_Infernal_Cape.png|30px]] [[Tribrid Infernal Cape]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Arrow | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Boots | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Berserker Boots.png|30px]] [[Berserker Boots]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate Melee Boots.png]] [[Ultimate Melee Boots]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Gloves | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Berserker Gloves.png|30px]] [[Berserker Gloves]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate Brawler Gloves.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Brawler Gloves]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Ring | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Avery's Ring (i).png|30px]] [[Avery's Ring (i)]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s Ring Icon.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Ring]] | |||
|} | |||
|-| | |||
Range= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable jquery-tablesorter" style="border-color:red;font-size:13px;line-height:21px;width:600px;style=" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | Recommended Range Gear | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |Equipment | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |Mid-Gear | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |End-Game Gear | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Aura | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Auras.png|30px]] [[Auras|Augury Lvl2]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Auras.png|30px]] [[Fortunate Favour Lvl3]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Pocket | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Stone_of_Power.png|30px]] [[Stone of Power]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Necklace | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[Trix Amulet (i)]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Necklace.png|30px]][[Emperor`s Necklace]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Helmet | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Devious_helmet.png|30px]] [[Devious Helmet]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dream_range_helm.png|30px]] [[Dream Range Set | Dream Range Helmet - Tier 3]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Body | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Devious_Platebody.png|30px]] [[Devious Platebody]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dream_range_body.png|30px]] [[Dream Range Set | Dream Range Body - Tier 3]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Legs | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Devious Legs.png|30px]] [[Devious Legs]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Dream_range_legs.png|30px]] [[Dream Range Set | Dream Range Legs - Tier 3]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Mainhand | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:AK47_Asiimov.png|30px]] [[Ak-47 Asiimov]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:BFG9000.png|30px]] [[BFG9000]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Offhand | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:BFG9000_Offhand.png|30px]] [[BFG9000 Offhand]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Cape | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Infernal.png|30px]] [[Infernal Cape]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Tribrid_Infernal_Cape_rainbow.png|30px]][[Tribrid Infernal Cape]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Arrow | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Boots | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Archers_Boots.png|30px]] [[Archer Boots]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Range_Boots.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Range Boots]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Gloves | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Anguish_Gloves.png|30px]] [[Anguish Gloves]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Ranger_Gloves.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Ranger Gloves]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Ring | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Avery_ring_i.png|30px]][[Avery's Ring (i)]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Ring_Icon.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Ring]] | |||
|- | |||
</tabber> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="article-table" style="width: auto;border: 1px solid black;" | {| class="article-table" style="width: auto;border: 1px solid black;" | ||
! style="background-color:navy;color:white;"|Drops | ! style="background-color:navy;color:white;"|Drops |
Revision as of 04:55, 2 May 2020
Combat Level | 777 |
---|---|
Hitpoints | 100,000 |
Slayer Level | 1 |
Aggressive | Yes |
Attack Style | Melee |
Attack Speed | |
Max Hit | Unknown |
Weakness | Melee |
Always Drops | Random drop |
Examine | Why? |
Hit Cap |
Vendura |
---|
Vendura is a level 777 Boss with 100,000 Hitpoints. You are able to attack Vendura with Melee, Magic and/or Ranged. You do not have any limits, unlike Voldemort. Vendura is a little like Voldemort, he scans players equipment every time you enter the raid or switch armor. He's capable of detecting powerful equipment, and will weaken your equipment if deemed too strong. Most of his attacks scale with the number of players in the raid. |
Tips | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
This Boss has suggested gear set-ups. Click to view.
Equipment
|
Drops |
---|
Upon killing Vendura you will need to be part of the top 3 damage hitters in the raid to receive loot from the kill. Vendura is a raid boss, and does NOT drop souls. |
How to get there |
---|
To get to Vendura use the command ::joinraid2 |