The below prayers have the same effect, regardless of Donator Rank. | |||
Prayer | Level Required | Effect (Standard) | |
---|---|---|---|
Membership Prayer | 1 | 400% Tribrid Boost
35% Drop Rate 1 in 100 for 4x Damage Note: Requires active Membership | |
Custom Prayer | 1 | 1200% Tribrid Boost
80% protection from everything 90% Drop Rate Note: Requires purchase, message any Admin+ in game for more info. | |
Warrior's Fury | 50 | 50% Melee Boost | |
Bowman's Fury | 60 | 50% Range Boost | |
Arcane Amplification | 70 | 50% Mage Boost | |
Prospector's Grace | 80 | 10% Drop Rate | |
Sacred Restoration | 99 | Soulsplit Effect | |
Vision | 110 (Prestige 1) | 125% Mage Boost | |
Frenzy | 110 (Prestige 1) | 125% Melee Boost | |
Precise | 110 (Prestige 1) | 125% Range Boost | |
Fortune Hunter | 120 (Prestige 1) | 15% Drop Rate | |
Protection | 120 (Prestige 1) | 30% Protection from ALL Combat Styles
Soulsplit |
User:Big Hater/sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style=" | The '''Redemption Prayer Book''' is available to all players. Some prayers have restrictions, such as Prestige, [[Donator Rank]], or [[Membership]] status. | ||
<tabber> | |||
|-|Prestige 1 and Below= | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:75%" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | The below prayers have the same effect, regardless of [[Donator Rank]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Prayer !! Level Required !! Effect (Standard) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Membership_Prayer.png|30px]] || [[Membership Prayer]] || 1 || 400% Tribrid Boost | |||
| [[File: | |||
| [[ | 35% Drop Rate | ||
| | |||
1 in 100 for 4x Damage | |||
Note: Requires active [[Membership]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Custom_Prayer.png|30px]] || [[Custom Prayer]] || 1 || 1200% Tribrid Boost | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | 80% protection from everything | ||
| | |||
90% Drop Rate | |||
[[ | Note: Requires purchase, message any [[Staff Team|Admin+]] in game for more info. | ||
| [[File: | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Warriors_Fury.png|30px]] || [[Warrior's Fury]] || 50 || 50% Melee Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bowmans_Fury.png|30px]] || [[Bowman's Fury]] || 60 || 50% Range Boost | |||
| [[File: | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Arcane_Amplification.png|30px]] || [[Arcane Amplification]] || 70 || 50% Mage Boost | ||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Prospectors_Grace.png|30px]] || [[Prospector's Grace]] || 80 || 10% Drop Rate | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sacred_Restoration.png|30px]] || [[Sacred Restoration]] || 99 || Soulsplit Effect | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vision.png|30px]] || [[Vision]] || 110 (Prestige 1) || 125% Mage Boost | |||
| [[File: | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Frenzy.png|30px]] || [[Frenzy]] || 110 (Prestige 1) || 125% Melee Boost | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Precise.png|30px]] || [[Precise]] || 110 (Prestige 1) || 125% Range Boost | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fortune_Hunter.png|30px]] || [[Fortune Hunter]] || 120 (Prestige 1) || 15% Drop Rate | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Protection.png|30px]] || [[Protection]] || 120 (Prestige 1) || 30% Protection from ALL Combat Styles | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
Soulsplit | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
|-|Prestige 2+= | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:75%" | |||
| colspan="7" | The below prayers have different effects, depending on [[Donator Rank]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Prayer !! Level Required !! Effect (Standard) !! Effect (Executive) !! Effect (Platinum/Arcane) !! Effect (Diamond) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Elemental_Immunity.png|30px]] || [[Elemental Immunity]] || 125 (Prestige 2) || 3-15% immunity to fire, poison, and ice effects || || || | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Slaughter.png|30px]] || [[Slaughter]] || 140 (Prestige 3) || 10-50% Damage against [[Slayer Task]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
3-10% chance for kill to not count on task | |||
|| || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Expeditious.png|30px]] || [[Expeditious]] || 140 (Prestige 3) || 10-50% Damage against [[Slayer Task]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | 3-10% chance for kill to count as two on task | ||
| | || || || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mystic.png|30px]] || [[Mystic]] || 150 (Prestige 3) || 250-850% Magic damage boost | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
[[File: | 1 in 100 for 2.5-6.0x Damage | ||
|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Berserk.png|30px]] || [[Berserk]] || 150 (Prestige 3) || 250-850% Melee damage boost | |||
1 in 100 for 2.5-6.0x Damage | |||
| [[File: | || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Apex_Vision.png|30px]] || [[Apex Vision]] || 150 (Prestige 3) || 250-850% Range damage boost | |||
[[File: | 1 in 100 for 2.5-6.0x Damage | ||
| [[File: | || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lucky_Prayer.png|30px]] || [[Lucky Prayer]] || 150 (Prestige 3) || 30-90% Drop Rate | |||
|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ultimate_Protection.png|30px]] || [[Ultimate Protection]] || 150 (Prestige 3) || 60-85% Protection from ALL Combat Styles | |||
Soulsplit | |||
| | || || || | ||
|} | |||
</tabber> | |||
Revision as of 15:31, 6 March 2024
The Redemption Prayer Book is available to all players. Some prayers have restrictions, such as Prestige, Donator Rank, or Membership status.
The below prayers have different effects, depending on Donator Rank. | ||||||
Prayer | Level Required | Effect (Standard) | Effect (Executive) | Effect (Platinum/Arcane) | Effect (Diamond) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elemental Immunity | 125 (Prestige 2) | 3-15% immunity to fire, poison, and ice effects | ||||
Slaughter | 140 (Prestige 3) | 10-50% Damage against Slayer Task
3-10% chance for kill to not count on task |
||||
Expeditious | 140 (Prestige 3) | 10-50% Damage against Slayer Task
3-10% chance for kill to count as two on task |
||||
Mystic | 150 (Prestige 3) | 250-850% Magic damage boost
1 in 100 for 2.5-6.0x Damage |
||||
Berserk | 150 (Prestige 3) | 250-850% Melee damage boost
1 in 100 for 2.5-6.0x Damage |
||||
Apex Vision | 150 (Prestige 3) | 250-850% Range damage boost
1 in 100 for 2.5-6.0x Damage |
||||
Lucky Prayer | 150 (Prestige 3) | 30-90% Drop Rate | ||||
Ultimate Protection | 150 (Prestige 3) | 60-85% Protection from ALL Combat Styles
Soulsplit |