Slayer Master Boots (i): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Materials
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| item_grinder=0 Grinder Points | | item_grinder=0 Grinder Points | ||
| salvage_table=0 Salvage Fragments | | salvage_table=0 Salvage Fragments | ||
}} | |||
[[File:Slayer Master Boots (i).png|left]]'''Slayer Master Boots (i)''' are an upgraded version of the [[Slayer Master Boots]]. They boots can be crafted by combining [[Draconic Charge (Melee)]], [[Draconic Charge (Range)]], [[Draconic Charge (Mage)]], [[Slayer Master Boots]], and a [[Master Attachment]] in the [[Draconic Forge]]. | |||
{{Infobox Bonuses | |||
|astab = +4,000 | |||
|aslash = +4,000 | |||
|acrush = +4,000 | |||
|amagic = +4,000 | |||
|arange = +4,000 | |||
|dstab = +1,200 | |||
|dslash = +1,200 | |||
|dcrush = +1,200 | |||
|dmagic = +1,200 | |||
|drange = +1,200 | |||
|str = +6,500 | |||
|rstr = +6,500 | |||
|mdmg = +7,000 | |||
|prayer = +350 | |||
|slot = Boots | |||
|aspeed = 0 | |||
|attackrange = 0 | |||
|Hits = 0 | |||
|AoE = 0 | |||
|Droprate = 0% | |||
|Luck = 0% | |||
|Class = Hybrid | |||
|Strboost = 20% | |||
|Rangedboost = 20% | |||
|Magicboost = 20% | |||
|Hitdistance = 0 | |||
|image = Slayer Master Boots (i) Equipped.png | |||
}} | |||
__TOC__ | |||
=Upgrading= | |||
--- | <div style="border: 2px solid #00D9FF; padding: 5px; border-radius: 5px; background-color:#112A40; display:inline-block; width:25%; overflow:auto"> | ||
{ | <big><center>'''Materials'''</center></big> | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; width:45%" | ||
| | ! colspan="2"| Item !! Quantity | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Slayer Master Boots.png]] || [[Slayer Master Boots] || X | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Draconic Charge (Melee).png]] || [[Draconic Charge (Melee)]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Draconic Charge (Range).png]] || [[Draconic Charge (Range)]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Draconic Charge (Mage).png]] || [[Draconic Charge (Mage)]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Master Attachment.png]] || [[Master Attachment]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="3"| Results in | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Slayer Master Boots (i).png]] || [[Slayer Master Boosts (i)]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| | ! colspan="2"|Upgrade Location & Chance || [[Draconic Forge]]/??% | ||
| | |} | ||
| | </div> | ||
| |
Revision as of 16:50, 3 May 2023
Slayer Master Boots (i) are an upgraded version of the Slayer Master Boots. They boots can be crafted by combining Draconic Charge (Melee), Draconic Charge (Range), Draconic Charge (Mage), Slayer Master Boots, and a Master Attachment in the Draconic Forge.
Hover over image for type | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attack bonus | ||||||||||||
+4,000 | +4,000 | +4,000 | +4,000 | +4,000 | ||||||||
Defence bonus | ||||||||||||
+1,200 | +1,200 | +1,200 | +1,200 | +1,200 | ||||||||
Other bonuses | Slot | |||||||||||
? | ||||||||||||
+6,500 | +6,500 | +7,000 | +350 | |||||||||
Bonus Stats | Item Class | |||||||||||
0 | 0 | 0% | ? | |||||||||
20% | 20% | 20% | 0 |
Upgrading
Item | Quantity | |
---|---|---|
[[Slayer Master Boots] | X | |
Draconic Charge (Melee) | 1 | |
Draconic Charge (Range) | 1 | |
Draconic Charge (Mage) | 1 | |
Master Attachment | 1 | |
Results in | ||
Slayer Master Boosts (i) | 1 | |
Upgrade Location & Chance | Draconic Forge/??% |