Mining: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>BenchDS No edit summary |
>HexUseMe mNo edit summary |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="article-table" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: auto;" | |||
[[File: | |- | ||
! scope="col"|Mining[[File:Mining.png|right]] | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-weight:normal;">Mining;</span><span style="font-weight:normal;"> is a skill that allows players to obtain ores and gems from rocks. With ores, a player can then either smelt bars and make equipment using the Smithing skill or sell them for profit. On original XP mode, this skill is quite easy, the experience goes fast. So mining isn't a hard skill to obtain 99 in Redemptionrsps.</span> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="article-table" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | | |||
Training[[File:Mining.png|right]] | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-weight:normal;">To begin </span>'''Mining'''<span style="font-weight:normal;">, go to your magic spell book and click on the </span>'''Skill Teleport'''<span style="font-weight:normal;">. Head over to where it says Mining & Smithing, and choose Mining. As you travel to this place, you arrive in a dug up hole, where there are numerous types of Rocks/Ore. </span> | |||
== | <span style="font-weight:normal;">To begin you will need an '''Iron pickaxe'''<span style="font-weight:normal;">, which can be purchased at ::home from </span>[[Sarahs General]]<span style="font-weight:normal;">. Head back to the Mining Teleport, and begin by picking at Copper rocks. </span> </span> | ||
|} | |||
== | {| class="article-table article-table-selected" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: auto;" | ||
! colspan="5" scope="col" |Tools[[File:Mining.png|right]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable dropstable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed rdtable" style="text-align:center" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" data-expandtext="show" data-collapsetext="hide" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="8" style="min-width:300px" | Pickaxes [[File:Mining.png|right]] | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Pickaxe | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Type | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Level | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Cost [GP] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Volatile_clay_pickaxe.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Sacred Clay Pickaxe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bronze_pickaxe.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Bronze Pickaxe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[File:Iron_pickaxe.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Iron Pickaxe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Steel pickaxe.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Steel Pickaxe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |6 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mithril pickaxe.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Mithril Pickaxe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |21 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Adamant pickaxe.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Adamant Pickaxe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |31 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[File:Rune_pickaxe.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Rune Pickaxe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |41 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[File:Dragon_pickaxe.gif|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Dragon Pickaxe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |61 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="article-table" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Experience[[File:Mining.png|right]] | |||
{| class="wikitable dropstable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed rdtable" style="text-align:center" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" data-expandtext="show" data-collapsetext="hide" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="8" style="min-width:300px" | Normal Experience [[File:Mining.png|right]] | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Ore | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Type | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Experience [EXP] | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Level[[File:Mining.png|right]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Copper_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Copper Ore|Copper]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |400 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tin_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Tin Ore|Tin]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |400 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Iron_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Iron Ore|Iron]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |600 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Silver_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Silver Ore|Silver]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |800 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Coal.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Coal]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |800 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gold_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Gold Ore|Gold]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2,800 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mithril_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Mithril Ore|Mithril]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |5,600 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |55 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Adamantite_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Adamantite Ore|Adamant]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |18,000 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |70 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Runite_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Runite Ore|Rune]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |40,000 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |85 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable dropstable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed rdtable" style="text-align:center" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" data-expandtext="show" data-collapsetext="hide" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="8" style="min-width:300px" | Hardcore/Ironman Experience [[File:Mining.png|right]] | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Ore | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Type | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Experience [EXP] | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Level[[File:Mining.png|right]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Copper_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Copper Ore|Copper]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |20 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tin_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Tin Ore|Tin]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |20 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Iron_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Iron Ore|Iron]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |40 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Silver_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Silver Ore|Silver]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |60 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Coal.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Coal]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |60 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gold_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Gold Ore|Gold]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |260 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mithril_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Mithril Ore|Mithril]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |540 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |55 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Adamantite_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Adamantite Ore|Adamant]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1780 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |70 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Runite_ore.png|thumb|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Runite Ore|Rune]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |3960 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |85 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
[[File:mining_cape_emote.gif|center]] | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed article-table" | |||
! Skills | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skills}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Mining]] | |||
[[Category:Skill]] |
Latest revision as of 23:23, 11 May 2021
Mining |
---|
Mining; is a skill that allows players to obtain ores and gems from rocks. With ores, a player can then either smelt bars and make equipment using the Smithing skill or sell them for profit. On original XP mode, this skill is quite easy, the experience goes fast. So mining isn't a hard skill to obtain 99 in Redemptionrsps. |
Training |
---|
To begin Mining, go to your magic spell book and click on the Skill Teleport. Head over to where it says Mining & Smithing, and choose Mining. As you travel to this place, you arrive in a dug up hole, where there are numerous types of Rocks/Ore.
To begin you will need an Iron pickaxe, which can be purchased at ::home from Sarahs General. Head back to the Mining Teleport, and begin by picking at Copper rocks. |
Tools | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Experience
|
---|
Skills | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|