Editing Loot Goblin
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
The '''Loot Goblin''' will spawn every 2 hours at 1 of the below locations. | The '''Loot Goblin''' will spawn every 2 hours at 1 of the below locations. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Location !! Getting There !! Image | ! Location !! Getting There !! Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lumbridge (North) || CTRL+X > Cities > Lumbridge > Run North || [[File:Lumbridge North Loot Goblin.png|200px]] | | Lumbridge (North) || CTRL+X > Cities > Lumbridge > Run North || [[File:Lumbridge North Loot Goblin.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Lumbridge (Behind Castle) || CTRL+X > Cities > Lumbridge > Run behind the castle || [[File:Lumbridge Behind Castle Loot Goblin.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lumbridge (East Goblins) || CTRL+X > Cities > Lumbridge > Run over Lumbridge Bridge to the East then slightly North || [[File:Lumbridge East Goblins Loot Goblin.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Seers Village || CTRL+X > Cities > Seers Villge > Run Northwest (follow the minecraft) || [[File:Seers Village Loot Goblin.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Skilling Island || Type ::skilling > Run west || [[File:Skilling Island Loot Goblin.png|200px]] | | Skilling Island || Type ::skilling > Run west || [[File:Skilling Island Loot Goblin.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vote Boss Island || Type ::vb || [[File:Vote Boss Island Loot Goblin.png|200px]] | | Vote Boss Island || Type ::vb || [[File:Vote Boss Island Loot Goblin.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Skotizo Catacombs || Type ::skotizo > Run east 1 room > Run south 2 rooms || [[File:Skotizo Loot Goblin.png|200px]] | ||
|| 1 | |||
2 | |||
|| [[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Varrock || | | Varrock (Apothacary) || CTRL+X > Cities > Varrock > Run Southwest || [[File:Varrock Apothacary Loot Goblin.png|200px]] | ||
|| [[File:Varrock | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nightmare (South > East) || Type ::nm > Run South to the first tunnel > turn to the East and run > First corridor || [[File:Nightmare SE Loot Goblin.png|200px]] | ||
|| [[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nightmare || | | Nightmare (South > West) || Type ::nm > Run South to the first tunnel > turn to the West and run > First corridor || [[File:Nightmare SW Loot Goblin.png|200px]] | ||
|| [[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nightmare (South) || Type ::nm > Run South all the way || [[File:Nightmare South Loot Goblin.png|200px]] | ||
|| [[File: | |||
|} | |} | ||