User:Big Hater/sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
{| class=" | <tabber> | ||
! | |-|CTRL Key Commands= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ CTRL/CMD Key Commands | |||
! Key Command !! Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>CTRL/CMD + H</b> || Teleports the player to the home area. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <b>CTRL/CMD + S</b> || Opens the [[Slayer]] interface. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>CTRL/CMD + P</b> || Recalls the player's pet to the inventory. If the inventory is full, it will be placed in the bank. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>CTRL/CMD + B</b> || Opens the player's bank. The player will need at least Super Donator rank. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <b>CTRL/CMD + X</b> || Opens the Teleport interface. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <b>CTRL/CMD + T</b> || Opens the Activity Tracker interface. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>CTRL/CMD + A</b> || Opens the [[Achievements]] interface. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>CTRL/CMD + G</b> || Teleports the player to the Dice Zone. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <b>CTRL/CMD + C</b> || Opens the collection log. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>CTRL/CMD + D</b> || Opens the drops interface. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>CTRL/CMD + L</b> || Opens Daily Competition Interface. | |||
|} | |||
|-|Basic Commands= | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Basic Commands | |||
! Command !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::home</b> || Teleports the player to the home area. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::wiki [Search Terms]</b> || Opens up a Redemption Wiki page. Capitalization matters (e.g., "Gear Progression" must have "G" and "P" capitalized). | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::empty</b> || Removes all items from a player's inventory PERMANENTLY. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::rules</b> || Opens up the rules on the Redemption Wiki. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::vote</b> || Opens up the voting webpage. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::redeem ######</b> || Claims a vote auth code for the player. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::voteboard</b> || Brings up the vote monopoly board. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::2step</b> || Opens up the QR code for setting up 2-factor authentication. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::compare</b> || Opens up the gear comparison interface. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::donate/::store</b> || Opens up the store front webpage. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::donated</b> || Once the player has donated, type this in-game to collect your donation item(s). | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::deals</b> || Opens up the donation deals interface. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <b>::changepassword</b> || Allows the player to change their password. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <b>::claimclue</b> || Allows the player to claim their clue scroll if they cannot locate it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <b>::duoslayer</b> || Allows the player to start a co-op slayer task by inviting another player. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <b>::trivia [answer]</b> || Allows the player to answer the trivia question. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <b>::type [text]</b> || Allows the player to enter the type event string of text. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>::elo</b> || Displays the player's Elo. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>::resetparagonstats</b> || Allows the player to reset their [[Paragon]] point allocations. This costs 25B [[Bronze Coins]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::Checkfortune</b> || Opens an interface with all the rewards obtainable from Ultimate Fortune Chest. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::GIMBank</b> || Opens the group ironman shared bank. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::SP</b> || Opens the Season Pass Interface. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::clog</b> || Opens the collection log interface. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::stopaggro</b> || Stops any aggression potion effect. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::clearjunk</b> || Removes select junk items from the player's bank. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::checkforunte</b> || Checks the stock of the [[Ultimate Fortune Chest]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::checkstarbox</b> || Checks the current stock of the [[Star Box]], [[Super Star Box]], and [[Prestigious Starbox]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::tp</b> || Opens up the teleport interface. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::home</b> || Teleports the player to the Home area. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::voteboss/::vb</b> || Teleports the player to the Vote Boss whenever it spawns. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::shops</b> || Teleports the player to the shops area. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::ig</b> || Teleports the player to the item grinder. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::dicezone</b> || Teleports the player to the dice zone. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::train</b> || Teleports the player to the training area. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::arcade</b> || Teleports the player to the Arcade room. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::raidhub</b> || Teleports the player to the raids hub. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::joinraid#</b> || Teleports to the correlating raid. Replace # with 1, 2, 3, 4, or 5. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::bosses</b> || Opens up the bosses teleport interface. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::dp</b> || Teleports to the Drop Party room. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::pp</b> || Teleports to the Party Pete Minions. This is [[Legacy Content]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::chickens</b> || Teleports to chickens for a quick Elo boost. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::pointzone</b> || Teleports to the White Knight point zone. This is [[Legacy Content]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::mbox</b> || Teleports to the penguin area. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::trippy</b> || Teleports to a "Trippy" zone. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::helpzone</b> || Teleports to the help zone. This is rarely used. For help, message any online [[Staff Team|staff member]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::flameking</b> || Teleports to the Flame Pernix or Flame Torva. This is [[Legacy Content]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::kings</b> || Teleports to the Dagannoth Kings. This is [[Legacy Content]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::dragonbone</b> || Teleports to the Dragonbone Protector area. This is [[Legacy Content]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::fountain</b> || Teleports to the Fountain area at home. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::wb</b> || Teleports to the new [[World Boss]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::fountain</b> || Teleports to the [[Fountain of Fortune]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>::corp</b> || Teleports to the [[Corporeal Beast]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <b>::vork</b> || Teleports to [[Vorkath]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>::skotizo</b> || Teleports to [[Skotizo]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 19 November 2023
<tabber> |-|CTRL Key Commands=
Key Command | Description |
---|---|
CTRL/CMD + H | Teleports the player to the home area. |
CTRL/CMD + S | Opens the Slayer interface. |
CTRL/CMD + P | Recalls the player's pet to the inventory. If the inventory is full, it will be placed in the bank. |
CTRL/CMD + B | Opens the player's bank. The player will need at least Super Donator rank. |
CTRL/CMD + X | Opens the Teleport interface. |
CTRL/CMD + T | Opens the Activity Tracker interface. |
CTRL/CMD + A | Opens the Achievements interface. |
CTRL/CMD + G | Teleports the player to the Dice Zone. |
CTRL/CMD + C | Opens the collection log. |
CTRL/CMD + D | Opens the drops interface. |
CTRL/CMD + L | Opens Daily Competition Interface. |
|-|Basic Commands=
Command | Description |
---|---|
::home | Teleports the player to the home area. |
::wiki [Search Terms] | Opens up a Redemption Wiki page. Capitalization matters (e.g., "Gear Progression" must have "G" and "P" capitalized). |
::empty | Removes all items from a player's inventory PERMANENTLY. |
::rules | Opens up the rules on the Redemption Wiki. |
::vote | Opens up the voting webpage. |
::redeem ###### | Claims a vote auth code for the player. |
::voteboard | Brings up the vote monopoly board. |
::2step | Opens up the QR code for setting up 2-factor authentication. |
::compare | Opens up the gear comparison interface. |
::donate/::store | Opens up the store front webpage. |
::donated | Once the player has donated, type this in-game to collect your donation item(s). |
::deals | Opens up the donation deals interface. |
::changepassword | Allows the player to change their password. |
::claimclue | Allows the player to claim their clue scroll if they cannot locate it. |
::duoslayer | Allows the player to start a co-op slayer task by inviting another player. |
::trivia [answer] | Allows the player to answer the trivia question. |
::type [text] | Allows the player to enter the type event string of text. |
::elo | Displays the player's Elo. |
::resetparagonstats | Allows the player to reset their Paragon point allocations. This costs 25B Bronze Coins. |
::Checkfortune | Opens an interface with all the rewards obtainable from Ultimate Fortune Chest. |
::GIMBank | Opens the group ironman shared bank. |
::SP | Opens the Season Pass Interface. |
::clog | Opens the collection log interface. |
::stopaggro | Stops any aggression potion effect. |
::clearjunk | Removes select junk items from the player's bank. |
::checkforunte | Checks the stock of the Ultimate Fortune Chest. |
::checkstarbox | Checks the current stock of the Star Box, Super Star Box, and Prestigious Starbox. |
::tp | Opens up the teleport interface. |
::home | Teleports the player to the Home area. |
::voteboss/::vb | Teleports the player to the Vote Boss whenever it spawns. |
::shops | Teleports the player to the shops area. |
::ig | Teleports the player to the item grinder. |
::dicezone | Teleports the player to the dice zone. |
::train | Teleports the player to the training area. |
::arcade | Teleports the player to the Arcade room. |
::raidhub | Teleports the player to the raids hub. |
::joinraid# | Teleports to the correlating raid. Replace # with 1, 2, 3, 4, or 5. |
::bosses | Opens up the bosses teleport interface. |
::dp | Teleports to the Drop Party room. |
::pp | Teleports to the Party Pete Minions. This is Legacy Content. |
::chickens | Teleports to chickens for a quick Elo boost. |
::pointzone | Teleports to the White Knight point zone. This is Legacy Content. |
::mbox | Teleports to the penguin area. |
::trippy | Teleports to a "Trippy" zone. |
::helpzone | Teleports to the help zone. This is rarely used. For help, message any online staff member. |
::flameking | Teleports to the Flame Pernix or Flame Torva. This is Legacy Content. |
::kings | Teleports to the Dagannoth Kings. This is Legacy Content. |
::dragonbone | Teleports to the Dragonbone Protector area. This is Legacy Content. |
::fountain | Teleports to the Fountain area at home. |
::wb | Teleports to the new World Boss. |
::fountain | Teleports to the Fountain of Fortune. |
::corp | Teleports to the Corporeal Beast. |
::vork | Teleports to Vorkath. |
::skotizo | Teleports to Skotizo. |