Donator Tabs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>HexUseMe mNo edit summary |
>NocturnalType0 No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:DonatorTicketsUpdated.png|100x100px|left]]Donator Tabs are a donation feature introduced with [[Bonds]]. Each tab is worth $1 donation credit. While the [[Bonds]] are tradeable via black market, the tabs themselves are not. Collecting tabs is a great way to save up for that big donation rather than spending it all at once. You may also have a chance of getting these from the Soul Chest, by completing the DC Universe Arcade, | [[File:DonatorTicketsUpdated.png|100x100px|left]]Donator Tabs are a donation feature introduced with [[Bonds]]. Each tab is worth $1 donation credit. While the [[Bonds]] are tradeable via black market, the tabs themselves are not. Collecting tabs is a great way to save up for that big donation rather than spending it all at once. You may also have a chance of getting these from the Soul Chest, by completing the DC Universe Arcade, the new Platinum Boss Demonic Guardian, by defeating [[The Nightmare]], and by defeating [[Lachrym The Undying]]. | ||
These tabs can be used in a brand new shop containing many of the most sought after donation items, and is located at ::shops. | These tabs can be used in a brand new shop containing many of the most sought after donation items, and is located at ::shops. | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Infinity Aura]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Infinity Aura]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[BFG9000]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[BFG9000]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[BFG9000 Offhand]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[BFG9000 Offhand]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Infinity Gauntlet (Charged)]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Infinity Gauntlet (Charged)]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Thumper]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Thumper]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |750 | | style="text-align:center;" |750 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Omen Set]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |300 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Mandalorian Leather Set]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Mandalorian Leather Set]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Poseidon Set]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Poseidon Set]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Dream Range Set]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Dream Range Set]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Dream Mage Set]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Dream Mage Set]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Dream Set]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Dream Set]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Emperor`s Necklace]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Emperor`s Necklace]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Emperor`s Ring]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Emperor`s Ring]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Trix Amulet (+)]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Trix Amulet (+)]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Royal Mystery Box]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Royal Mystery Box]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |15 | | style="text-align:center;" |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[ | | style="text-align:center;" |[[2K21 Box]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Black Diamond Box]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Black Diamond Box]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |100 | | style="text-align:center;" |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Ultra Pet Box]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |Executive Totem [[Goodieboxes]] | | style="text-align:center;" |Executive Totem [[Goodieboxes]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |Baby Yoda [[Goodieboxes]] | | style="text-align:center;" |Baby Yoda [[Goodieboxes]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |30 | | style="text-align:center;" |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |Seasonal [[Goodieboxes]] | | style="text-align:center;" |Seasonal [[Goodieboxes]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |50 | | style="text-align:center;" |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |Elemental Fury [[Goodieboxes]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Perfect Enchantment Stone]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Perfect Enchantment Stone]] | ||
Line 140: | Line 125: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Upgrade Protection Card]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Upgrade Protection Card]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |25 | | style="text-align:center;" |25 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Weapon Battle Pass]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Ultimate Stone Card]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |75 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Weapon Battle Pass| Weapon Battle Pass Skip]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |15 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Cosmetic Pet Override| Cosmetic Pet Override Unlock Book]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |75 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Infernal Pickaxe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |50 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Infernal Hatchet]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |50 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Infernal Harpoon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |50 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |'''Giant Harpoon''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |50 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |'''Big Cast Net''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:46, 3 October 2021
Donator Tabs | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Donator Tabs are a donation feature introduced with Bonds. Each tab is worth $1 donation credit. While the Bonds are tradeable via black market, the tabs themselves are not. Collecting tabs is a great way to save up for that big donation rather than spending it all at once. You may also have a chance of getting these from the Soul Chest, by completing the DC Universe Arcade, the new Platinum Boss Demonic Guardian, by defeating The Nightmare, and by defeating Lachrym The Undying.
These tabs can be used in a brand new shop containing many of the most sought after donation items, and is located at ::shops. |
Donator Shop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Shops | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|