Currency: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Coffee Nut No edit summary |
>Coffee Nut No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|DreamScape Points | |DreamScape Points | ||
|DreamScape Point Shop | |DreamScape Point Shop | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Loyalty Points | |||
|Loyalty Point Shop | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:01, 9 August 2016
Currencies are items which can be exchanged and are commonly used for transactions in DreamScape.
Coins (also known as "GP" Gold Pieces) are one form of currency and will be accepted by most NPC's. Other Currencies include some of the following; 100M Checks; 1bill Checks; & 2bill Checks.
As most Items are worth 1B & up, the majority of currency been used, are the 1bill Checks.