Currency: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Coffee Nut No edit summary |
>Coffee Nut No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Prestige Points | |Prestige Points | ||
|Prestige Shop | |Prestige Shop | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pk Points | |||
|Pk Shop | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:45, 9 August 2016
Currencies are items which can be exchanged and are commonly used for transactions in DreamScape.
Coins (also known as "GP" Gold Pieces) are one form of currency and will be accepted by most NPC's. Other Currencies include some of the following; 100M Checks; 1bill Checks; & 2bill Checks.
As most Items are worth 1B & up, the majority of currency been used, are the 1bill Checks.