Karma Reward Shop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Hc canada No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Karma Reward Shop''' is accessed by talking to the Karma Guide at the player's respective [[Karma Guilds|Karma Guild]]. It gives access to all the rewards available from the [[Karma|Karma Skill]], at the cost of Karmic Kismets. | <center> | ||
The '''Karma Reward Shop''' is accessed by talking to the Karma Guide at the player's respective [[Karma Guilds|Karma Guild]]. It gives access to all the rewards available from the [[Karma|Karma Skill]], at the cost of Karmic Kismets. | |||
NOTE: Ironmen receive a discount, paying about 33% of the regular store price. | |||
''' | '''ALL ITEMS ARE WORN IN THE POCKET SLOT!''' | ||
{| class="wikitable dropstable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed rdtable" style="text-align:center" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" data-expandtext="show" data-collapsetext="hide" | {| class="wikitable dropstable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed rdtable" style="text-align:center" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" data-expandtext="show" data-collapsetext="hide" | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Level Requirement | ! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Level Requirement | ||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Price | ! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Price | ||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Ironman Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Trail Mix]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Trail Mix]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | | style="text-align:center;" |1 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |10,000 Karmic Kismets | | style="text-align:center;" |10,000 Karmic Kismets | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |3,333 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Fitbit]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Fitbit]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |10 | | style="text-align:center;" |10 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,000,000 Karmic Kismets | | style="text-align:center;" |1,000,000 Karmic Kismets | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |333,333 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Bag of Redemption]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Bag of Redemption]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |20 | | style="text-align:center;" |20 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |2,500,000 Karmic Kismets | | style="text-align:center;" |2,500,000 Karmic Kismets | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |833,333 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Holy Incense]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Holy Incense]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 38: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |30 | | style="text-align:center;" |30 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |5,000,000 Karmic Kismets | | style="text-align:center;" |5,000,000 Karmic Kismets | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,666,666 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Prayer Candle]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Prayer Candle]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 44: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |40 | | style="text-align:center;" |40 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |7,500,000 Karmic Kismets | | style="text-align:center;" |7,500,000 Karmic Kismets | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |2,500,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Book of Blessings]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Book of Blessings]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 50: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |50 | | style="text-align:center;" |50 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |10,000,000 Karmic Kismets | | style="text-align:center;" |10,000,000 Karmic Kismets | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |3,333,333 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Holy Relic]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Holy Relic]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 56: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |60 | | style="text-align:center;" |60 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |12,500,000 Karmic Kismets | | style="text-align:center;" |12,500,000 Karmic Kismets | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |4,166,666 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Organ]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Organ]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 62: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |70 | | style="text-align:center;" |70 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |15,000,000 Karmic Kismets | | style="text-align:center;" |15,000,000 Karmic Kismets | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |5,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Communion Cup]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Communion Cup]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 68: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |80 | | style="text-align:center;" |80 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |20,000,000 Karmic Kismets | | style="text-align:center;" |20,000,000 Karmic Kismets | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |6,666,666 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Emergency GPS]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Emergency GPS]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[iPhone]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[iPhone]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |90 | | style="text-align:center;" |90 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |30,000,000 Karmic Kismets | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |10,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Holy Scrimshaw]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Holy Scrimshaw]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 80: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |99 | | style="text-align:center;" |99 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |30,000,000 Karmic Kismets | | style="text-align:center;" |30,000,000 Karmic Kismets | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |10,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Divine Scrimshaw]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Divine Scrimshaw]] | ||
Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |110 | | style="text-align:center;" |110 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |40,000,000 Karmic Kismets | | style="text-align:center;" |40,000,000 Karmic Kismets | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |13,333,333 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Scrimshaw of the Protectorate]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Scrimshaw of the Protectorate]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 92: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |120 | | style="text-align:center;" |120 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |50,000,000 Karmic Kismets | | style="text-align:center;" |50,000,000 Karmic Kismets | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |16,666,666 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Hammer Of The Gods]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Axe Of Revenge]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |140 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |125,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |41,666,666 Karmic Kismets | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
---- | |||
<center> | |||
The '''Upgraded Karma Reward Shop''' is accessed by talking to the Karma Guide at the player's respective [[Karma Guilds|Karma Guild]] and upgrading the shop using 25m [[Karmic Kismet]]s. It gives access to all the rewards available from the [[Karma|Karma Skill]], at the cost of Karmic Kismets. Ironmen receive a hefty discount paying only 33% (roughly) of the regular store price. | |||
{| class="wikitable dropstable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed rdtable" style="text-align:center" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" data-expandtext="show" data-collapsetext="hide" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="10" style="min-width:250px" |Upgraded Karma Reward shop Pricing | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Good | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Evil | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Prestige Requirement | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" | Level Requirement | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Price | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Ironman Price | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Torn Heaven Page]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Torn Hell Page]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |90 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |75,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |25,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Torn Heaven Page#Torn Heaven Page (I)|Torn Heaven Page (I)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Torn_Hell_Page#Torn_Hell_Page_(I)|Torn Hell Page (I)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |100,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |33,333,333 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Torn Heaven Page#Torn Heaven Page (II)|Torn Heaven Page (II)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Torn_Hell_Page#Torn_Hell_Page_(II)|Torn Hell Page (II)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |140 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |125,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |41,666,666 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Torn Heaven Page#Torn Heaven Page (III)|Torn Heaven Page (III)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Torn_Hell_Page#Torn_Hell_Page_(III)|Torn Hell Page (III)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |90 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |150,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |50,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Torn Heaven Page#Torn Heaven Page (IV)|Torn Heaven Page (IV)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Torn_Hell_Page#Torn_Hell_Page_(IV)|Torn Hell Page (IV)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |140 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |200,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |66,666,666 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Torn Heaven Page#Torn Heaven Page (V)|Torn Heaven Page (V)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Torn_Hell_Page#Torn_Hell_Page_(V)|Torn Hell Page (V)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 150 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 100,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Tome of Angelic Recall]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Tome of Demonic Recall]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 99 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |50,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |16,666,666 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Angel Gloves]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Thieves Gloves]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |99 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |250,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |83,333,333 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Unlimited Damage Card]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Unlimited Damage Card]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |75 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |75,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |25,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Lucky Rabbit Foot]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Lucky Goat Foot]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 99 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |75,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |25,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
[[Category:Karma]] |
Latest revision as of 16:26, 17 March 2024
The Karma Reward Shop is accessed by talking to the Karma Guide at the player's respective Karma Guild. It gives access to all the rewards available from the Karma Skill, at the cost of Karmic Kismets.
NOTE: Ironmen receive a discount, paying about 33% of the regular store price.
ALL ITEMS ARE WORN IN THE POCKET SLOT!
Karma Reward shop Pricing | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Good | Evil | Level Requirement | Price | Ironman Price | |||||
Trail Mix | Bag of Cheetos | 1 | 10,000 Karmic Kismets | 3,333 Karmic Kismets | |||||
Fitbit | Skateboard | 10 | 1,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 333,333 Karmic Kismets | |||||
Bag of Redemption | Fanny Pack | 20 | 2,500,000 Karmic Kismets | 833,333 Karmic Kismets | |||||
Holy Incense | Vape | 30 | 5,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 1,666,666 Karmic Kismets | |||||
Prayer Candle | Rayban Shades | 40 | 7,500,000 Karmic Kismets | 2,500,000 Karmic Kismets | |||||
Book of Blessings | Gucci Shades | 50 | 10,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 3,333,333 Karmic Kismets | |||||
Holy Relic | Versace Shades | 60 | 12,500,000 Karmic Kismets | 4,166,666 Karmic Kismets | |||||
Organ | Electric Guitar | 70 | 15,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 5,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||||
Communion Cup | P.I.M.P. Goblet | 80 | 20,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 6,666,666 Karmic Kismets | |||||
Emergency GPS | iPhone | 90 | 30,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 10,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||||
Holy Scrimshaw | Rolex Watch | 99 | 30,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 10,000,000 Karmic Kismets | |||||
Divine Scrimshaw | Patek Phillipe Watch | 110 | 40,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 13,333,333 Karmic Kismets | |||||
Scrimshaw of the Protectorate | Audermars Piguet Watch | 120 | 50,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 16,666,666 Karmic Kismets | |||||
Hammer Of The Gods | Axe Of Revenge | 140 | 125,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 41,666,666 Karmic Kismets |
The Upgraded Karma Reward Shop is accessed by talking to the Karma Guide at the player's respective Karma Guild and upgrading the shop using 25m Karmic Kismets. It gives access to all the rewards available from the Karma Skill, at the cost of Karmic Kismets. Ironmen receive a hefty discount paying only 33% (roughly) of the regular store price.
Upgraded Karma Reward shop Pricing | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Good | Evil | Prestige Requirement | Level Requirement | Price | Ironman Price | ||||
Torn Heaven Page | Torn Hell Page | 1 | 90 | 75,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 25,000,000 Karmic Kismets | ||||
Torn Heaven Page (I) | Torn Hell Page (I) | 1 | 120 | 100,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 33,333,333 Karmic Kismets | ||||
Torn Heaven Page (II) | Torn Hell Page (II) | 1 | 140 | 125,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 41,666,666 Karmic Kismets | ||||
Torn Heaven Page (III) | Torn Hell Page (III) | 2 | 90 | 150,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 50,000,000 Karmic Kismets | ||||
Torn Heaven Page (IV) | Torn Hell Page (IV) | 2 | 140 | 200,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 66,666,666 Karmic Kismets | ||||
Torn Heaven Page (V) | Torn Hell Page (V) | 3 | 150 | 300,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 100,000,000 Karmic Kismets | ||||
Tome of Angelic Recall | Tome of Demonic Recall | 1 | 99 | 50,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 16,666,666 Karmic Kismets | ||||
Angel Gloves | Thieves Gloves | 2 | 99 | 250,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 83,333,333 Karmic Kismets | ||||
Unlimited Damage Card | Unlimited Damage Card | 3 | 75 | 75,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 25,000,000 Karmic Kismets | ||||
Lucky Rabbit Foot | Lucky Goat Foot | 3 | 99 | 75,000,000 Karmic Kismets | 25,000,000 Karmic Kismets |