Slayer Tasks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Replaced content with "'''Slayer Task Monsters''' are creatures assigned by Slayer Masters for players to hunt as part of their Slayer assignment. These tasks can range from common creatures to challenging bosses. <center> <tabber> |-|Easy Tasks= {{:Slayer (Easy Tasks)}} |-|Hard Tasks= {{:Slayer (Hard Tasks)}} |-|Boss Tasks= {{:Slayer (Boss Tasks)}} </tabber> </center>") Tags: Replaced Reverted |
No edit summary Tag: Reverted |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
Easy Slayer Tasks | |||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable dropstable rdtable" style="text-align:center" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" data-expandtext="show" data-collapsetext="hide" | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Slayer Level Req''' | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Name''' | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Exp gained''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Penguin]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |15 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Pikachu]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |15 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Charmander]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Sonic]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Luigi]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Knuckles]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Crash Bandicoot]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |30 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Thugbob]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |30 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Mario]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |30 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Steroid Penguin Tank]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |30 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 5 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Grimlock]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |x | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 5 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Optimus Prime]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |x | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 7 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Icy Skeleton]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |42 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 7 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Mini Bosses]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |38 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 8 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Phoenix]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |x | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 10 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Groudon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |52 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 10 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Shadow King]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |55 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 13 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Olaf]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |55 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 13 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Necromancer]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |55 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 17 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Magegray]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |60 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 17 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Guardian of Am'orth]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |60 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 20 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Chaos elemental]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |64 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 24 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Oblivion Dragon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |210 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 26 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Hanzou]] & [[Masamune]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |235 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 28 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Undead Lancelot]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |275 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 29 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Riley Raid]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |350 | |||
|} | |||
|-| | Hard Slayer Tasks | ||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable dropstable rdtable" style="text-align:center" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" data-expandtext="show" data-collapsetext="hide" | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Slayer Level Req''' | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Name''' | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Exp gained''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 32 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Corporeal Beast]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |400 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 40 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Tinkywinky | Teletubbies]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |650 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 40 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Norbert | Angry Beavers]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |650 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 40 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Timon]] & [[Pumba]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |650 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 42 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Dexter]] & [[Dee Dee]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |700 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 45 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Courage the Cowardly Dog]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |750 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 47 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Perry the Platypus]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |900 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 50 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Catdog]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 50 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Rocco]], [[Heffer]], & [[Ed Big Head]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 52 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Ed]], [[Edd]], & [[Eddy]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,250 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 60 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Ren]] & [[Stimpy]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,050 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 60 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Kim Possible]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,475 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 65 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Beavis]] & [[Butthead]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,475 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 67 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Tommy Pickles | Rugrats]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,600 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 70 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Voldemort]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,750 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 70 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Vendura]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,750 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 70 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[OG Dragon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,750 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 70 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Diablo]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,750 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 70 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Raiden]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,750 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 70 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Undead War General]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,850 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 72 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Dreadnaut]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,950 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 75 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Jimmy Neutron]] & [[Carl Wheezer]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 80 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Demon Conjurer]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 80 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Arrav]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2,750 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 82 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Tainted Warmaster]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |3,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 85 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Helwyr Elf]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |3,250 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 90 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Ancient Guardian]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |5,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 90 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Ancient Wizard]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |5,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 90 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Ancient Crusader]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |3,250 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 94 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Corrupted Priest]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |15,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 98 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Demonic Spell Caster]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |20,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 99 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Sully]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |25,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 99 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Hormone Monster]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |25,000 | |||
|} | |||
|-|Hard | Boss Slayer Tasks | ||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable dropstable rdtable" style="text-align:center" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" data-expandtext="show" data-collapsetext="hide" | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Slayer Level Req''' | |||
|-|Boss Tasks= | ! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Name''' | ||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Exp gained''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[The Nightmare]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,750,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Skotizo]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |350,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Alchemical Hydra]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Vorkath]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |375,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Abyssal Sire]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |350,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Lachrym The Undying| Lachrym The Undying (Easy)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |150,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Lachrym The Undying| Lachrym The Undying (Medium)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |600,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Lachrym The Undying| Lachrym The Undying (Hard)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Lachrym The Undying| Lachrym The Undying (Expert)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Enraged Hades]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Queen Black Dragon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |750,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Lodsmok]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Cerberus]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |150,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Cerberus| Cerberus (Challenge)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Zulrah]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |150,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Zulrah| Zulrah (Challenge)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Grotesque Guardians]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |100,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Grotesque Guardians | Grotesque Guardians (Challenge)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Demonic Gorillas]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |250,000 | |||
|} | |||
Boss Hunter Tasks<br> | |||
These are purchased for 500m gold per task. This can be reduced to 250m with the unlockable bonus: '''Slayer Rebate'''. | |||
Task size is selectable by the player upon purchasing a task with a range of 25-75 kills. | |||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable dropstable rdtable" style="text-align:center" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" data-expandtext="show" data-collapsetext="hide" | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Slayer Level Req''' | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Name''' | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Exp gained''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Cerberus]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |150,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Cerberus| Cerberus (Challenge)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Grotesque Guardians]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |100,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Grotesque Guardians | Grotesque Guardians (Challenge)]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Level 120 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Demonic Gorillas]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |250,000 | |||
[[Category:Slayer]] | |||
|} | |||
'''''Note''': the exp rates are base exp rates and do not take into account any server or player exp boosts''. | |||
</center> | </center> |
Revision as of 22:07, 11 February 2024
Slayer Task Monsters are creatures assigned by Slayer Masters for players to hunt as part of their Slayer assignment. These tasks can range from common creatures to challenging bosses.
Easy Slayer Tasks
Slayer Level Req | Name | Exp gained |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Penguin | 15 |
Level 1 | Pikachu | 15 |
Level 2 | Charmander | 20 |
Level 2 | Sonic | 20 |
Level 2 | Luigi | 20 |
Level 2 | Knuckles | 20 |
Level 3 | Crash Bandicoot | 30 |
Level 3 | Thugbob | 30 |
Level 3 | Mario | 30 |
Level 3 | Steroid Penguin Tank | 30 |
Level 5 | Grimlock | x |
Level 5 | Optimus Prime | x |
Level 7 | Icy Skeleton | 42 |
Level 7 | Mini Bosses | 38 |
Level 8 | Phoenix | x |
Level 10 | Groudon | 52 |
Level 10 | Shadow King | 55 |
Level 13 | Olaf | 55 |
Level 13 | Necromancer | 55 |
Level 17 | Magegray | 60 |
Level 17 | Guardian of Am'orth | 60 |
Level 20 | Chaos elemental | 64 |
Level 24 | Oblivion Dragon | 210 |
Level 26 | Hanzou & Masamune | 235 |
Level 28 | Undead Lancelot | 275 |
Level 29 | Riley Raid | 350 |
Hard Slayer Tasks
Slayer Level Req | Name | Exp gained |
---|---|---|
Level 32 | Corporeal Beast | 400 |
Level 40 | Teletubbies | 650 |
Level 40 | Angry Beavers | 650 |
Level 40 | Timon & Pumba | 650 |
Level 42 | Dexter & Dee Dee | 700 |
Level 45 | Courage the Cowardly Dog | 750 |
Level 47 | Perry the Platypus | 900 |
Level 50 | Catdog | 1,100 |
Level 50 | Rocco, Heffer, & Ed Big Head | 1,100 |
Level 52 | Ed, Edd, & Eddy | 1,250 |
Level 60 | Ren & Stimpy | 1,050 |
Level 60 | Kim Possible | 1,475 |
Level 65 | Beavis & Butthead | 1,475 |
Level 67 | Rugrats | 1,600 |
Level 70 | Voldemort | 1,750 |
Level 70 | Vendura | 1,750 |
Level 70 | OG Dragon | 1,750 |
Level 70 | Diablo | 1,750 |
Level 70 | Raiden | 1,750 |
Level 70 | Undead War General | 1,850 |
Level 72 | Dreadnaut | 1,950 |
Level 75 | Jimmy Neutron & Carl Wheezer | 2,000 |
Level 80 | Demon Conjurer | 2,500 |
Level 80 | Arrav | 2,750 |
Level 82 | Tainted Warmaster | 3,000 |
Level 85 | Helwyr Elf | 3,250 |
Level 90 | Ancient Guardian | 5,000 |
Level 90 | Ancient Wizard | 5,000 |
Level 90 | Ancient Crusader | 3,250 |
Level 94 | Corrupted Priest | 15,000 |
Level 98 | Demonic Spell Caster | 20,000 |
Level 99 | Sully | 25,000 |
Level 99 | Hormone Monster | 25,000 |
Boss Slayer Tasks
Slayer Level Req | Name | Exp gained |
---|---|---|
Level 120 | The Nightmare | 1,750,000 |
Level 120 | Skotizo | 350,000 |
Level 120 | Alchemical Hydra | 1,000,000 |
Level 120 | Vorkath | 375,000 |
Level 120 | Abyssal Sire | 350,000 |
Level 120 | Lachrym The Undying (Easy) | 150,000 |
Level 120 | Lachrym The Undying (Medium) | 600,000 |
Level 120 | Lachrym The Undying (Hard) | 1,250,000 |
Level 120 | Lachrym The Undying (Expert) | 2,500,000 |
Level 120 | Enraged Hades | 250,000 |
Level 120 | Queen Black Dragon | 750,000 |
Level 120 | Lodsmok | 1,000,000 |
Level 120 | Cerberus | 150,000 |
Level 120 | Cerberus (Challenge) | 250,000 |
Level 120 | Zulrah | 150,000 |
Level 120 | Zulrah (Challenge) | 250,000 |
Level 120 | Grotesque Guardians | 100,000 |
Level 120 | Grotesque Guardians (Challenge) | 250,000 |
Level 120 | Demonic Gorillas | 250,000 |
Boss Hunter Tasks
These are purchased for 500m gold per task. This can be reduced to 250m with the unlockable bonus: Slayer Rebate.
Task size is selectable by the player upon purchasing a task with a range of 25-75 kills.
Slayer Level Req | Name | Exp gained |
---|---|---|
Level 120 | Cerberus | 150,000 |
Level 120 | Cerberus (Challenge) | 250,000 |
Level 120 | Grotesque Guardians | 100,000 |
Level 120 | Grotesque Guardians (Challenge) | 250,000 |
Level 120 | Demonic Gorillas | 250,000 |
Note: the exp rates are base exp rates and do not take into account any server or player exp boosts.