Karma Statue: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Peripheral Vision No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Karma | [[File:Karma statue.png|left|150px]]The '''Karma Statue''' is method of training [[Karma]]. | ||
Players must sacrifice items in exchange for [[experience]] and [[Karmic Kismets]]. The items that you can offer to the statue are commonly referred to in-game as ''Karma food''. | |||
It | It is one of the fastest methods of training Karma. However, it is also costly. | ||
=Karma Statue Sacrifice List= | |||
{| class="wikitable dropstable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed rdtable" style="text-align:center" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" data-expandtext="show" data-collapsetext="hide" | {| class="wikitable dropstable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed rdtable" style="text-align:center" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" data-expandtext="show" data-collapsetext="hide" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 16: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Item''' | ! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Item''' | ||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |''' | ! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''XP Gained''' | ||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Karmic Kismets received''' | ! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''Karmic Kismets received''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |'' | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Ak-47 Asiimov]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |50k | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |10k | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Karma Food]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |4,312 | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |500 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Ancient Wyvern Shield]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |15m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |3.75m | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Archer Boots]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |75k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |10k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Seers Boots]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |75k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |10k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Berserker Boots]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |75k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |10k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Audermars Piguet Watch]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |25m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |5m | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[AWP Asiimov]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |50k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |10k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Axe Of Revenge]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |60m | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Batman Mask]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |2.5m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |625k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Batman Body]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |2.5m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |625k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Batman Legs]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |2.5m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |625k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[BFG9000]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |1m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |250k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[BFG9000 Offhand]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |1m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |250k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[BFG9000 (i)]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |1.5m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |500k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[BFG9000 Offhand (i)]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |1.5m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |500k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Crystal Helm]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |50k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |10k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Crystal Platebody]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |50k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |10k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Crystal Platelegs]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |50k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |10k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Devious Helmet]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |50k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |10k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Devious Platebody]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |50k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |10k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Devious Legs]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |50k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |10k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Diablo JR]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |50k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |10k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Diabolic Bow]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |1.25m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |350k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Dragonfire Ward]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |500k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |125k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Dragontooth Necklace]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |1m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |250k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Dream Set|Dream Melee Pieces]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |250k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |62.5k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Dream Range Set|Dream Range Pieces]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |250k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |62.5k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Dream Mage Set|Dream Mage Pieces]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |250k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |62.5k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Emergency_GPS]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |15m | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Emperor's Necklace]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |30m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |7.5m | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Emperor's Ring]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |7.5m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |1.875m | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Eternal Crystal Helm]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |75k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |18.75k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Eternal Khione`s Staff]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |75k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |18.75k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Golden Minigun]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |25k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |6.25k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Hammer Of The Gods]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |60m | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Helicopter Pet]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |500k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |125k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Icy Glaive]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |5m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |1.25m | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Infinity Gauntlet (Charged)]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |2.5m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |625k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[IPhone]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |15m | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Karma Food]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |4,312 | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |500 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Khione`s Staff]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |40k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |10k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Longclaw]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |50k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |12.5k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[M4A4 Asiimov]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |25k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |6.25k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Minigun]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |25k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |6.25k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Nax Amulet]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |25k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |6.25k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Necromancer Jr]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |25k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |6.25k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Obsidian Virtus Mask]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |1.5m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |375k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Obsidian Virtus Top]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |1.5m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |375k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Obsidian Virtus Bottom]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |1.5m | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |375k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[The Power Stone]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |750k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |187.5k | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Quantum Boots]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |225k | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |30k | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Scythe of vitur]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |3.75m | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |937.5k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Skotizo Set|Skotizo Set Pieces]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |2.5m | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |625k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Skotizo Cape]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |2.5m | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |625k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Soulflare (u)]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |5000 | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |1250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Soulflare (x)]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |10k | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |2500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Space Boxing Gloves]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |225K | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |30K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Space Spirit Shield]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |120k | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |15k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Space Pernix Set|Space Pernix Pieces]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |500k | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |125k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Space Virtus Helm]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |500k | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |125k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Space Virtus Body]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |500k | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |125k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Space Virtus Legs]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |500k | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |125k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Stone of Redemption]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |1.5m | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |375k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Stone of Resurrection]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |1.5m | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |375k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Stone of Vengeance]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |1.5m | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |375k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Stone of Healing]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |1.5m | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |375k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Tam Amulet]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |25k | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |6.25k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Thanos Pet]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |2.5m | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |625k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Thumper]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |6.25m | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |1.5m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Ultimate Dream Katana]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |75k | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |18.75k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Ultimate Stone]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |20m | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |5m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Venduras Ring]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |500k | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |125k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Voldemorts Dream Staff]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |500k | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |125k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |[[Yix Amulet]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |25k | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" |6.25k | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Karma]] | [[Category:Karma]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:20, 18 June 2023
The Karma Statue is method of training Karma.
Players must sacrifice items in exchange for experience and Karmic Kismets. The items that you can offer to the statue are commonly referred to in-game as Karma food.
It is one of the fastest methods of training Karma. However, it is also costly.