Editing User:Jladams/sandbox
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="article-table" style="width: auto;border: 1px solid black;" | {| class="article-table" style="width: auto;border: 1px solid black;" | ||
! style="background-color:navy;color:white;" |Tips | ! style="background-color:navy;color:white;" |Tips | ||
Line 85: | Line 6: | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-scripts"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-scripts"> | ||
Below you can find suggested | |||
==Equipment== | ==Equipment== | ||
<tabber> | <tabber> | ||
Mage= | Mage= | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable jquery-tablesorter" style="border-color:red;font-size:13px;line-height:21px;width: | {| class="wikitable sortable jquery-tablesorter" style="border-color:red;font-size:13px;line-height:21px;width:600px;style=" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" style="text-align:center;" | Recommended Mage Gear | ! colspan="6" style="text-align:center;" | Recommended Mage Gear | ||
Line 105: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Pocket | |style="text-align:center;" | Pocket | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Stone_of_Power.png|30px]] [[Stone of Power]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Stone_of_Power.png|30px]] [[Stone of Power]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Necklace | |style="text-align:center;" | Necklace | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | [[Collector's Necklace]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | [[Trix Amulet (i)]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Necklace.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Necklace]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Necklace.png|30px]][[Emperor`s Necklace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Helmet | |style="text-align:center;" | Helmet | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Trix_Helm.png|30px]] [[Trix Set|Trix Helm]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Trix_Helm.png|30px]] [[Trix Set|Trix Helm]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Crystal_Helm.png|30px]] [[Crystal Helm]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Space_Virtus_Helm.png|30px]] [[Space Virtus Helm]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Space_Virtus_Helm.png|30px]] [[Space Virtus Helm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Body | |style="text-align:center;" | Body | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Trix_Platebody.png|30px]] [[Trix Set|Trix Body]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Trix_Platebody.png|30px]] [[Trix Set|Trix Body]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Crystal_Platebody.png|30px]] [[Crystal Platebody]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Space_Virtus_Body.png|30px]] [[Space Virtus Body]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Space_Virtus_Body.png|30px]] [[Space Virtus Body]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Legs | |style="text-align:center;" | Legs | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Trix_Platelegs.png|30px]] [[Trix Set|Trix Legs]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Trix_Platelegs.png|30px]] [[Trix Set|Trix Legs]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Eternal_Crystal_Platelegs.png|30px]] [[Crystal Platelegs]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Space_Virtus_Legs.png|30px]] [[Space Virtus Legs]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Space_Virtus_Legs.png|30px]] [[Space Virtus Legs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 137: | Line 58: | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Blizzard_Spirit_Shield.png|30px]] [[Blizzard Set|Blizzard Spirit Shield]] | |style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Blizzard_Spirit_Shield.png|30px]] [[Blizzard Set|Blizzard Spirit Shield]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Aqua_Spirit_Shield.png|30px]] [[Aqua Spirit Shield]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Aqua_Spirit_Shield.png|30px]] [[Aqua Spirit Shield]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Cape | |style="text-align:center;" | Cape | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:BDCIcon.png|30px]] [[Blue Deathcape]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:BDCIcon.png|30px]] [[Blue Deathcape]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Infernal.png|30px]] [[Infernal Cape]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Infernal.png|30px]] [[Infernal Cape]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Tribrid_Infernal_Cape_rainbow.png|30px]] [[Tribrid Infernal Cape]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Arrow | |style="text-align:center;" | Arrow | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Thepowerstone.png|30px]] [[The Power Stone]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Thepowerstone.png|30px]] [[The Power Stone]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 167: | Line 88: | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
Melee= | Melee= | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable jquery-tablesorter" style="border-color:red;font-size:13px;line-height:21px;width: | {| class="wikitable sortable jquery-tablesorter" style="border-color:red;font-size:13px;line-height:21px;width:600px;style=" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" style="text-align:center;" | Recommended | ! colspan="6" style="text-align:center;" | Recommended melee gear | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |Equipment | ! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |Equipment | ||
Line 177: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Aura | |style="text-align:center;" | Aura | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Auras.png|30px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:InfinityAura.png|30px]] [[ | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:InfinityAura.png|30px]] [[Infinity Aura]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:InfinityAura.png|30px]] [[ | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:InfinityAura.png|30px]] [[Infinity Aura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Pocket | |style="text-align:center;" | Pocket | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Stone_of_Power.png|30px]] [[Stone of Power]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Stone_of_Power.png|30px]] [[Stone of Power]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Stone_of_Power.png|30px]] [[Stone of Power]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Stone_of_Power.png|30px]] [[Stone of Power]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Necklace | |style="text-align:center;" | Necklace | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Necklace_i.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Necklace (i)]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Necklace_i.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Necklace (i)]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor` | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Necklace_i.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Necklace (i)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Helmet | |style="text-align:center;" | Helmet | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dream_range_helm.png|30px]] [[Dream Range Set | Dream Range Helmet - Tier 3]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Hades_Helm.png|30px]] [[Hades Set | Hades Full Helm]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Skotizo_Hat.png|30px]] [[Skotizo Set | Skotizo Hat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Body | |style="text-align:center;" | Body | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Dream_range_body.png|30px]] [[Dream Range Set | Dream Range Body - Tier 3]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Hades_Platebody.png|30px]] [[Hades Set | Hades Platebody]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Skotizo_Ancestral_Body.png|30px]] [[Skotizo Set | Skotizo Body]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Legs | |style="text-align:center;" | Legs | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dream_range_legs.png|30px]] [[Dream Range Set | Dream Range Legs - Tier 3]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Hades_Platelegs.png|30px]] [[Hades Set | Hades Platelegs]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Skotizo_Legs.png|30px]] [[Skotizo Set | Skotizo Legs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Mainhand | |style="text-align:center;" | Mainhand | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Descimator9000_Icon.png|30px]] [[Descimator9000]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Hades_Cleaver_(u).png|30px]] [[Hades Cleaver (U)]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Infinity_Gauntlets_Charged.png|30px]] [[Infinity Gauntlet (Charged) (U)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Offhand | |style="text-align:center;" | Offhand | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Descimator9000_Offhand_Icon.png|30px]] [[Descimator9000 Offhand]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Arrav_Sword_Offhand.png|30px]] [[Arrav Sword Off-Hand]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Cape | |style="text-align:center;" | Cape | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Tribrid_Inferno_Cape.png|30px]] [[Tribrid Inferno Cape]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Tribrid_Inferno_Cape.png|30px]] [[Tribrid Inferno Cape]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Tribrid_Inferno_Cape.png|30px]] [[Tribrid Inferno Cape]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Arrow | |style="text-align:center;" | Arrow | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Thepowerstone.png|30px]] [[The Power Stone]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Boots | |style="text-align:center;" | Boots | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Tribrid_Boots.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Tribrid Boots]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Tribrid_Boots.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Tribrid Boots]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Tribrid_Boots.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Tribrid Boots]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Gloves | |style="text-align:center;" | Gloves | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Tribird_Gloves.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Tribrid Gloves]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Tribird_Gloves.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Tribrid Gloves]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Tribird_Gloves.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Tribrid Gloves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Ring | |style="text-align:center;" | Ring | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Ring_i.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Ring (i)]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Ring_i.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Ring (i)]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor` | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Ring_i.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Ring (i)]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
Range= | Range= | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable jquery-tablesorter" style="border-color:red;font-size:13px;line-height:21px;width: | {| class="wikitable sortable jquery-tablesorter" style="border-color:red;font-size:13px;line-height:21px;width:347px;style=" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" style="text-align:center;" | Recommended | {| class="wikitable sortable jquery-tablesorter" style="border-color:red;font-size:13px;line-height:21px;width:600px;style=" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" style="text-align:center;" | Recommended melee gear | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |Equipment | ! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |Equipment | ||
Line 264: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Necklace | |style="text-align:center;" | Necklace | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | [[Collector's Necklace]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | [[Trix Amulet (i)]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Necklace.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Necklace]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s_Necklace.png|30px]][[Emperor`s Necklace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Helmet | |style="text-align:center;" | Helmet | ||
Line 289: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Offhand | |style="text-align:center;" | Offhand | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:BFG9000_Offhand.png|30px]] [[BFG9000 Offhand]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:BFG9000_Offhand.png|30px]] [[BFG9000 Offhand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 296: | Line 219: | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:BDCIcon.png|30px]] [[Blue Deathcape]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:BDCIcon.png|30px]] [[Blue Deathcape]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Infernal.png|30px]] [[Infernal Cape]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Infernal.png|30px]] [[Infernal Cape]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Tribrid_Infernal_Cape_rainbow.png|30px]][[Tribrid Infernal Cape]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Arrow | |style="text-align:center;" | Arrow | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Boots | |style="text-align:center;" | Boots | ||
Line 309: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Gloves | |style="text-align:center;" | Gloves | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Vanguard_Gloves.png|30px]] [[Vanguard Gloves]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Anguish_Gloves.png|30px]] [[Anguish Gloves]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Anguish_Gloves.png|30px]] [[Anguish Gloves]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Ranger_Gloves.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Ranger Gloves]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Ranger_Gloves.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Ranger Gloves]] | ||
Line 319: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> |