Editing User:Iron Heph/Sandbox
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following table shows the current max gear for each attack style. These items are currently the best of the best in DreamScape! | |||
<tabber> | |||
Mage= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable jquery-tablesorter" style="border-color:red;font-size:13px;line-height:21px;width: | {| class="wikitable sortable jquery-tablesorter" style="border-color:red;font-size:13px;line-height:21px;width:600px;style=" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="text-align:center;" | Recommended Mage Gear | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |Equipment | |||
Gear | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |End-Game Gear | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Aura | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:InfinityAura.png|30px]] [[Infinity Aura]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Pocket | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Scrimshaw of the Protectorate.png|30px]] [[Scrimshaw of the Protectorate]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Audermars Piguet Watch.png|30px]] [[Audermars Piguet Watch]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Necklace | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s Necklace i.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Necklace (i)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | Helmet | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Poseidon Helm.png|30px]] [[Poseidon Set|Poseidon Helm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | Body | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Poseidon Body.png|30px]] [[Poseidon Set|Poseidon Body]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | Legs | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Poseidon Legs.png|30px]] [[Poseidon Set|Poseidon Legs]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | Mainhand | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Sanguinesti Staff.png|30px]] [[Sanguinesti Staff (i)]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[File: | |style="text-align:center;" | Offhand | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ancient Wyvern Shield.png|30px]] [[Ancient Wyvern Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Cape | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:5th Prestige Achievement Cape.png|30px]] [[Achievement Capes|5th prestige Achievement Cape]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Arrow | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:The Power Stone.png|30px]] [[The Power Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Boots | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Tribrid_Boots.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Tribrid Boots]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Gloves | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ferocious Gloves.png|30px]] [[Ferocious Gloves]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Ring | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s Ring i.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Ring (i)]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Melee= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable jquery-tablesorter" style="border-color:red;font-size:13px;line-height:21px;width:600px;style=" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="text-align:center;" | Recommended Melee Gear | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |Equipment | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |End-Game Gear | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Aura | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:InfinityAura.png|30px]] [[Infinity Aura]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Pocket | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Scrimshaw of the Protectorate.png|30px]] [[Scrimshaw of the Protectorate]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Audermars Piguet Watch.png|30px]] [[Audermars Piguet Watch]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Necklace | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s Necklace i.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Necklace (i)]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Helmet | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Inquisitor Helm.png|30px]] [[Inquisitor Set|Inquisitor Helm]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Body | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Inquisitor Body.png|30px]] [[Inquisitor Set|Inquisitor Body]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Legs | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Inquisitor Legs.png|30px]] [[Inquisitor Set|Inquisitor Legs]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Mainhand | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Inquisitor Mace.png|30px]] [[Inquisitor Mace]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Offhand | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Arrav Shield.png|30px]] [[Arrav Shield]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Arrav sword oh.png|30px]] [[Arrav Sword Off-Hand]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Cape | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:5th Prestige Achievement Cape.png|30px]] [[Achievement Capes|5th prestige Achievement Cape]]|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Arrow | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:The Power Fist.png|30px]] [[The Power Fist]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Boots | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Tribrid_Boots.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Tribrid Boots]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Gloves | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ferocious Gloves.png|30px]] [[Ferocious Gloves]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Ring | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s Ring i.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Ring (i)]] | |||
|} | |||
|-|Range= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable jquery-tablesorter" style="border-color:red;font-size:13px;line-height:21px;width:600px;style=" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="text-align:center;" | Recommended Range Gear | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |Equipment | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |End-Game Gear | |||
{ | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Aura | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:InfinityAura.png|30px]] [[Infinity Aura]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Pocket | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Scrimshaw of the Protectorate.png|30px]] [[Scrimshaw of the Protectorate]] | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Audermars Piguet Watch.png|30px]] [[Audermars Piguet Watch]] | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" style="text-align:center;" | |style="text-align:center;" | Necklace | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s Necklace i.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Necklace (i)]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Helmet | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Batman Mask.png|30px]] [[Batman Set|Batman Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Body | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Batman Body.png|30px]] [[Batman Set|Batman Body]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Legs | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Batman Legs.png|30px]] [[Batman Set|Batman Legs]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Mainhand | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Skull Descimator9000.png|30px]] [[Skull Descimator9000]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Offhand | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Skull Descimator9000.png|30px]] [[Skull Descimator9000 Offhand]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Cape | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:5th Prestige Achievement Cape.png|30px]] [[Achievement Capes|5th prestige Achievement Cape]]|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Arrow | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:The Power Arrow.png|30px]] [[The Power Arrow]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Boots | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ultimate_Tribrid_Boots.png|30px]] [[Ultimate Tribrid Boots]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Gloves | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ferocious Gloves.png|30px]] [[Ferocious Gloves]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Ring | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Emperor`s Ring i.png|30px]] [[Emperor`s Ring (i)]] | |||
|} | |||
</tabber> | </tabber> |