Editing Thugbob
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Monster|name = Thugbob|image = [[File:Thugbob.png]]|combat = 420|hp = | {{Infobox Monster|name = Thugbob|image = [[File:Thugbob.png]]|combat = 420|hp = 232|slaylvl = 1|aggressive = No|attack style = Melee|attack speed = 5|max hit = unknown|weakness = Mage, Range, Melee|always drops = None|examine = It's a .... thug.}} | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" |Thugbob | ! scope="col" |Thugbob | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-weight:normal;">Spongebob on a | |<span style="font-weight:normal;">Spongebob on a bicyle with a gun?! Yes he exists. He is located at North-West of the home teleport.He can also be found at train teleport (::train). He is combat level 420 but he is a starter npc. Which means he doesnt hit hard, he is very easy to kill but has quite a lot of hp for starters. He is a good starting monster to kill.</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! scope="col" |Killing | ! scope="col" |Killing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-weight:normal;">You can kill this custom | |<span style="font-weight:normal;">You can kill this custom npc with every armour and weapon. It's for starting players a fun npc to kill and to gain first drops, who can be easily sold at the black market guy (who is also located at north of home).</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" |Possible Loots | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="article-table" style="width: | {| class="article-table article-table-selected" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 700px;" | ||
! style="background-color: | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="text-align: center; border-color: black; background-color: yellow;" | | |||
Image | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align: center; border-color: black; background-color: Yellow;" |Item | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align: center; border-color: black; background-color: yellow;" |Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; border-color: black; background-color: rgb(68, 60, 50);" |[[File:77e0ea52caf7ae062a3ce84a0ec91174.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Thugbob Egg''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(240,128,128);" |'''Very Rare''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:04c16a7c029e477650f82e3430a694ec.png|center]] | ||
== | | style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''GLOCK''' | ||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(244,164,96);" |'''Rare''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:Fc195df4c13b20a3360f5e54c939631f.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Robin Hood Hat (Colored) ''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; border-color: black; background-color: rgb(242, 237, 150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:19ae58d36816acf5c5df2dec8fc2fbf3.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Staff of light (Colored)''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; border-color: black; background-color: rgb(68, 60, 50);" |[[File:239012a8e55cddca7b2a23e29183da35.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Berserker Ring (i)''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" | | |||
'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:9447b50f95ed5efea364979d1044ad60.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Chicken''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:94fb8b16944047ec4e0ef617c54c7d27.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Chaotic rapier''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:4aaa4325e90772dab697765f8a2c79a0.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Basket of Eggs''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:A0f84a8dfab6147beef090150f694da1.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Anger Sword''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:F789706ee563af786ff20afb18f55266.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Third-age Druidic wreath''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:265eb906975e713277a6d717880db3c2.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Drygore Off-Hand''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:Dfe48befb5e2c66fc92ed972028d0b34.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Fox''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:1cfd004c39e866309576383436903b52.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Glavien Boots''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:2a7e5fc59213a0c7309acebf10f6c45d.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Steadfast Boots''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:D054b54cbc15f8af1a150680b00776a5.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Ragefire Boots''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:Ac1c046cab09dba9cd062edcda058b9b.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Dual Godswords''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:26ebedfebcb278b5d4e2b16dbd3d893f.png|right]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Primal Maul''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:65980679ad731d1f759b0424c4b5cd4c.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''God dagger''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:E6e0c16120bc1e81bc674a8236e3afb1.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Lime deathcape''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncmmon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:88d331996a9ab97bb410b53688900a0d.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Weed cape''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(64,56,45);" |[[File:20061bc1a203f0ddcf65519f28a999b1.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Oblivatary Sword''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(242,237,150);" |'''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; border-color: black; background-color: rgb(68, 60, 50);" |[[File:Caf037d01c4f983036df3145954a16d6.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Lamps''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(127,244,148);" |'''Common''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; border-color: black; background-color: rgb(68, 60, 50);" |[[File:5b233bc5d6e87e014782f799673b9ce6.png|center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;" |'''Crystal Keys''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;border-color:black;background-color:rgb(127,244,148);" |'''Common''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Shops]] | [[Category:Shops]] | ||
[[Category:Dagannoth]] | [[Category:Dagannoth]] | ||
[[Category:Rare's Shop]] | [[Category:Rare's Shop]] | ||
[[Category:Miscellaneous]] | [[Category:Miscellaneous]] | ||
[[Category:Gios Hoes]] | |||
[[Category:Pets]] |