Editing Daily Events
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |Drop Rate | | style="text-align:center;" |Drop Rate | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |15% Drop Rate increase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Experience]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Experience]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Slayer]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Slayer]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |+ | | style="text-align:center;" |+1 Slayer Key per task | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Clue Scrolls]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |30% chance to get a Dream Clue when gaining a clue scroll | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Theatre of Blood]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |+1 Theatre of Blood Key upon completion along with receiving normal drops | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Dreamland]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Dreamland]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |50% Bonus Points at Dreamland | | style="text-align:center;" |50% Bonus Points at Dreamland | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Mr. X]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Grants player 3 Mr X Tabs instead of 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Nightmare]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Nightmare]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |+ | | style="text-align:center;" |+5 Nightmare Coins Per Kill | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Lodsmok]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Lodsmok]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |+ | | style="text-align:center;" |+5 Draconic Ashes Per Kill | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Cerberus]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Cerberus]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |+ | | style="text-align:center;" |+5 Infernal Ashes Per Kill | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Grotesque Guardians]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |+5 Granite Dust Per Kill | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |Super Slayer | | style="text-align:center;" |Super Slayer | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |+10% chance to receive a [[Slayer Superior Teleport]] after completing any hard/boss [[Slayer]] Task. | | style="text-align:center;" |+10% chance to receive a [[Slayer Superior Teleport]] after completing any hard/boss [[Slayer]] Task. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[The Great Olm]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[The Great Olm]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |Grants 1 bonus common key every kill while event is active | | style="text-align:center;" |Grants 1 bonus common key every kill while event is active | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[ | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Karma]] Keys | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |1 in 5 chance to receive an additional Heaven/Hell Boss Portal key when killing NPCs in the Karma Battlefield. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Karma]] Dust | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |1% Chance to get a 2nd [[Dust of the Destroyer]] or [[Dust of the Protector]] from Armaross or Fallen Samuel | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> |